*** Dernier droit pour les séries ou le mix ... Bonne chance!!!! *** Last update: 2025-04-19 22:29:39


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

FirebirdsCoachella Valley
Firebirds
44-30-8, 96pts · 6th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Sammy Blais0LW/RW100.0088408366795979595263616868625805068281,000,000$/1yrs
Liam O'Brien8C100.008482756585598459536361735459580506830775,000$/4yrs
Sheldon Dries0C100.006266736364656664716365665466600506730762,500$/1yrs
Adam Cracknell14C100.005457686073676562555961635684700506539750,000$/1yrs
Michael Mersch0RW100.005559676171686562556059635472630506532750,000$/1yrs
Justin Dowling0C/RW100.005658696262676463706259635976650506534775,000$/2yrs
Will Bitten0RW100.005558676363686661555861635662570506426762,500$/1yrs
Brett Murray0C/LW100.005657676164676561565962635562570506426775,000$/2yrs
Tanner Kero0C/RW100.005558676165676561606059645872630506432750,000$/1yrs
Mike Hardman0LW/RW100.005660686170676560555860625660560506426800,000$/2yrs
Matthew Highmore0C/LW/RW100.005655716165666362656259626065590506429775,000$/2yrs
Elliot Desnoyers0C/LW100.005557686162686560555858635455530506323854,167$/2yrs
Calle Rosen0D100.005850766569726761416759695565610506731762,500$/1yrs
Jack Ahcan0D100.005655666258696661406256655463580506427775,000$/2yrs
Mark Friedman0D100.006565815971646154415955735560590506429775,000$/2yrs
Dylan McIlrath0D100.005957645866676657415755655572630506332775,000$/2yrs
Jake Bischoff0D100.005655676067666458405855635469610506330750,000$/1yrs
Ethan Prow4D100.005457695962666459405955625472630506332750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Tyler Pitlick0C100.007445866876607058546260695570610506733787,500$/1yrs
Brad Malone0C/RW100.005853645872646357705855645477650506335762,500$/1yrs
Brendan Perlini26C/LW100.005656685974616057555657615665590506228750,000$/1yrs
Danila Klimovich0RW100.005656685870616056555557625453520506122894,167$/2yrs
Tyson Kozak0C100.005554685761646256705656615455530506122850,000$/2yrs
Andy Welinski0D100.005554685968636156405655615470620506231750,000$/1yrs
Nolan Allan (R)0D100.005354645567646255385453625151490506021880,000$/3yrs
Axel Andersson0D100.005251645257575652385251575154510505625750,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michael Hutchinson0100.00616565696864686463646175640506635750,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Brodeur0100.00515151526151665155546563560505628775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Wayne Gretzky75757575757575Can6350$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Tyler PitlickFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C7832508205202152826519811.35%3021.37913221012275247.95%101.05450.96
2Liam O'BrienFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C81304777-69953232767821010.87%3119.64419231011393044.96%010.95130.78
3Matthew HighmoreFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C/LW/RW82273562-17100552496517710.84%2521.07116170002371154.74%100.76010.73
4Will BittenFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)RW822333569280922004112211.50%2212.8512300092047.14%000.68000.70
5Jake BischoffFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D80153954-1580159119285512.61%8719.8391322000202220.00%000.68000.54
6Sheldon DriesFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C7525295403810942296115610.92%1215.42235000252255.13%010.72010.71
7Tanner KeroFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C/RW78193049-3220671904513010.00%912.863710011213155.04%000.63000.61
8Justin DowlingFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C/RW68143145-10442060189401197.41%715.46033000495157.55%000.66120.54
9Brett MurrayFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C/LW74172845-220086173401429.83%1715.43613190001382140.21%010.61000.61
10Mark FriedmanFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D75123143-2243515812937799.30%12022.806713000222110.00%000.57000.45
11Jack AhcanFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D666344026001269332606.45%7620.354711000128100.00%000.61000.47
12Adam CracknellFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C82162339-618050131397512.21%1611.581670001023253.37%000.48120.41
13Mike HardmanFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)LW/RW82172239-918049177441229.60%1014.8538110001172148.76%010.48020.46
14Dylan McIlrathFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D71112637-144017378236714.10%9720.585813000187020.00%000.52000.46
15Ethan ProwFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D736283485801027635517.89%10119.623912011197200.00%000.47000.40
16Michael MerschFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)RW68131629614031105277012.38%39.57235000253250.00%000.43000.44
17Elliot DesnoyersFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C/LW46101424131603965335015.38%79.7700000060059.09%000.52000.56
18Calle RosenFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D2441317-7180424118209.76%3523.4722400078000.00%000.71000.47
19Sammy BlaisFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)LW/RW166713-81005246103413.04%618.38123000402143.48%100.81000.59
20Nolan AllanFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D3511112-524053314173.23%5017.3700000055100.00%000.34000.23
21Andy WelinskiFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D46189034080377232.70%5416.8100000042100.00%000.20000.16
22Axel AnderssonFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)D15101-31202493211.11%1515.4010100010000.00%000.0700-0.03
23Brendan PerliniFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C/LW14101-6001411949.09%28.4200000060050.00%000.07000.01
24Tyson KozakFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C301110057300.00%015.7701100000033.33%000.33000.54
25Brad MaloneFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)C/RW35000-10022010.00%00.5500000000070.00%000.00000.00
26Danila KlimovichFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)RW14000-6408121100.00%17.5300000000083.33%000.0000-0.11
Team Total or Average1463307556863-747444021592957788199410.38%83316.377313220526952242273411949.88%743000340.72716
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Michael HutchinsonFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)69352080.8973.66378310023122490500.733156418212
2Jeremy BrodeurFirebirdsFirebirds (SEA)135600.8753.9565420433450100.0000864000
Team Total or Average82402680.8943.71443712027425940600.733157282212
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Cracknell C39750,000$750,000$ UFA
Andy Welinski D31750,000$750,000$ UFA
Axel Andersson D25750,000$871,667$ RFA
Brad Malone C/RW35762,500$762,500$ UFA
Brendan Perlini C/LW28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Brett Murray C/LW26775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Calle Rosen D31762,500$762,500$ UFA
Danila Klimovich RW22894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Dylan McIlrath D32775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Elliot Desnoyers C/LW23854,167$854,167$ 854,167$ RFA
Ethan Prow D32750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jack Ahcan D27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jake Bischoff D30750,000$750,000$ UFA
Jeremy Brodeur G28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Justin Dowling C/RW34775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Liam O'Brien C30775,000$775,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Mark Friedman D29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matthew Highmore C/LW/RW29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Michael Hutchinson G35750,000$750,000$ UFA
Michael Mersch RW32750,000$750,000$ UFA
Mike Hardman LW/RW26800,000$800,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Nolan Allan D21880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ RFA
Sammy Blais LW/RW281,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Sheldon Dries C30762,500$762,500$ UFA
Tanner Kero C/RW32750,000$750,000$ UFA
Tyler Pitlick C33787,500$787,500$ UFA
Tyson Kozak C22850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ RFA
Will Bitten RW26762,500$762,500$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Sammy Blais


# - Justin Dowling


# - Liam O'Brien


# - Tanner Kero


# - Sheldon Dries


# - Brett Murray


# - Adam Cracknell


# - Michael Mersch


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Justin Dowling


# - Will Bitten

Defensive Pairings


# - Calle Rosen


# - Jack Ahcan


# - Mark Friedman


# - Jake Bischoff


# - Ethan Prow


# - Dylan McIlrath

1st Power Play Unit


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Sammy Blais


# - Justin Dowling


# - Calle Rosen


# - Mark Friedman

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Adam Cracknell


# - Sheldon Dries


# - Liam O'Brien


# - Jake Bischoff


# - Jack Ahcan

Goalies


# - Michael Hutchinson


# - Jeremy Brodeur

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1FirebirdsCheckers1100000053221.0005914001219787123710139899534140718243266.67%7271.43%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154275.0%13.5%92.5%106.0LUCKY
2FirebirdsMarlies1010000034-100.00036900121978712331013989953412798172150.00%4250.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154250.0%9.1%85.2%94.3FUN
3FirebirdsAmericans1000100043121.0004711001219787123810139899534137126262150.00%30100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154250.0%10.5%91.9%102.4LUCKY
4FirebirdsBinghamton Senateurs1010000013-200.00012300121978712221013989953412719429400.00%220.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154250.0%4.5%88.9%93.4Unlucky
5FirebirdsBears1010000024-200.00024600121978712251013989953414610630300.00%20100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154233.3%8.0%91.3%99.3DULL
6FirebirdsRockets1010000057-200.000591400121978712291013989953414078195120.00%3233.33%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154244.4%17.2%82.5%99.7FUN
7FirebirdsProvidence Bruins1010000045-100.00047110012197871247101398995341449821600.00%30100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154244.4%8.5%88.6%97.1Unlucky
8FirebirdsWolves1100000054121.000591400121978712391013989953413610432200.00%20100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154255.6%12.8%88.9%101.7FUN
9FirebirdsEagles33000000158761.00015264100121978712801013989953419919276611545.45%10190.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154258.8%18.8%91.9%110.7LUCKY
10FirebirdsPhantoms1010000056-100.000581300121978712351013989953413684176116.67%110.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154244.4%14.3%83.3%97.6FUN
11FirebirdsWolf Pack1100000042221.000481200121978712421013989953413796252150.00%30100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154260.0%9.5%94.6%104.1LUCKY
12Firebirdsislanders1000010023-110.500246001219787123610139899534141101419400.00%60100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154240.0%5.6%92.7%98.2DULL
13FirebirdsIceHogs311001001112-130.5001121320012197871210810139899534112534245710110.00%12191.67%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154247.6%10.2%90.4%100.6FUN
14FirebirdsGriffins1000001054121.00058130012197871232101398995341491416314250.00%80100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154242.9%15.6%91.8%107.5LUCKY
15FirebirdsMonsters1010000024-200.000235001219787122710139899534135158243133.33%30100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154220.0%7.4%88.6%96.0Unlucky
16FirebirdsBarracuda531000011914570.70019365500121978712198101398995341139474314625832.00%19478.95%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154252.4%9.6%89.9%99.5FUN
17FirebirdsCondors541000002316780.80023436600121978712209101398995341160574214222522.73%20480.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154260.0%11.0%90.0%101.0FUN
18FirebirdsIowa Wild522000101213-160.60012203201121978712153101398995341166615415220420.00%26292.31%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154242.1%7.8%92.2%100.0DULL
19FirebirdsReign522010002222060.60022406200121978712175101398995341195665014219631.58%24675.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154250.0%12.6%88.7%101.3FUN
20FirebirdsThunderbirds311000101111040.6671117280012197871211210139899534112537208912216.67%10190.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154247.4%9.8%91.2%101.0LUCKY
21FirebirdsWranglers521011002020070.70020375700121978712191101398995341177304512826519.23%20480.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154248.4%10.5%88.7%99.2FUN
22FirebirdsGulls532000002523260.60025487300121978712182101398995341153584713622836.36%19478.95%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154247.2%13.7%85.0%98.7FUN
23FirebirdsTexas Stars320001001210250.83312213300121978712114101398995341113343677700.00%14192.86%11483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154257.1%10.5%91.2%101.7LUCKY
24FirebirdsCanucks513001001319-630.30013213400121978712171101398995341170505514419315.79%23482.61%11483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154240.0%7.6%88.8%96.4Unlucky
25FirebirdsComets2110000085320.500814220012197871210110139899534153913649111.11%20100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154258.3%7.9%90.6%98.5Unlucky
26FirebirdsW-B/Scranton Penguins32100000129340.6671221330012197871211410139899534110134278611436.36%10460.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154261.5%10.5%91.1%101.6Unlucky
27FirebirdsRoadrunners30100101812-420.333813210012197871210210139899534111132268311327.27%13376.92%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154235.7%7.8%89.2%97.0Unlucky
28FirebirdsCrunch32100000107340.667101828001219787121111013989953419024287612325.00%12191.67%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154253.8%9.0%92.2%101.2LUCKY
29FirebirdsAdmirals311010001414040.6671426400012197871211210139899534113937437911327.27%180100.00%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154244.0%12.5%89.9%102.4FUN
30FirebirdsMoose302010001116-520.3331121320012197871210010139899534110926327210110.00%16287.50%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154241.7%11.0%85.3%96.3FUN
31FirebirdsSilver Knights532000002022-260.6002035550012197871220410139899534116242401092613.85%17194.12%01483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154247.5%9.8%86.4%96.2FUN
_Vs Division351812022011421366430.61414226040200121978712133010139899534111563503229471593622.64%1422780.99%11483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154249.3%10.7%88.2%98.9FUN
_Vs Conference612820045222362324750.615236425661011219787122211101398995341214363058416222515521.91%2613885.44%21483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154248.3%10.7%89.2%99.8FUN
_Since Last GM Reset823630056323133058960.585313562875011219787122979101398995341288283676221623297322.19%3325284.34%21483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154248.7%10.5%89.4%99.9FUN
Total823630056323133058960.585313562875011219787122979101398995341288283676221623297322.19%3325284.34%21483302549.02%1520299250.80%754144952.04%191612791940640110154248.7%10.5%89.4%99.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 3025
Neutral Zone Start 1449
Defensive Zone Start 2992
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3757
Faceoffs Lost 3709
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.49.57
2nd Period 24.420.31
3rd Period 36.030.68
Overtime 36.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.71.65
3rd Period 3.72.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 238
PP Goal 73
PK Goal 2
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 2420
Lost 1317
Overtime Lost 44
PP Attempt 329
PP Goal 73
PK Attempt 332
PK Goal Against 52
Home
Shots For 36.3
Shots Against 35.1
Goals For 3.8
Goals Against 3.7
Hits 26.4
Shots Blocked 10.2
Pim 9.3
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 10FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsIOWFCV4,IOW3RECAP
Sat, Oct 12FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCVBAK4,FCV2RECAP
Tue, Oct 15FirebirdsSJB@FirebirdsFCVSJB5,FCV2RECAP
Wed, Oct 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHENFCV3,HEN6RECAP
Sat, Oct 19FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCVONT5,FCV2RECAP
Tue, Oct 22FirebirdsWBS@FirebirdsFCVWBS2,FCV3RECAP
Wed, Oct 23FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSJBFCV3,SJB4 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Oct 25FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMILFCV4,MIL6RECAP
Mon, Oct 28FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCVABB2,FCV3RECAP
Wed, Oct 30FirebirdsSJB@FirebirdsFCVSJB1,FCV5RECAP
Thu, Oct 31FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSDGFCV6,SDG5RECAP
Sat, Nov 2FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTUCFCV2,TUC4RECAP
Sun, Nov 3FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCVONT5,FCV9RECAP
Mon, Nov 4FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWRAFCV2,WRA5RECAP
Wed, Nov 6FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBAKFCV7,BAK3RECAP
Fri, Nov 8FirebirdsSPR@FirebirdsFCVSPR5,FCV2RECAP
Wed, Nov 13FirebirdsWRA@FirebirdsFCVWRA2,FCV3RECAP
Sat, Nov 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsLVLFCV5,LVL7RECAP
Mon, Nov 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTEXFCV4,TEX2RECAP
Wed, Nov 20FirebirdsSYR@FirebirdsFCVSYR1,FCV4RECAP
Sat, Nov 23FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCVABB4,FCV3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Nov 24FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWRAFCV2,WRA3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Nov 27FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHERFCV2,HER4RECAP
Fri, Nov 29FirebirdsMAN@FirebirdsFCVMAN5,FCV3RECAP
Sun, Dec 1FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsTUCFCV3,TUC4 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Dec 3FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsGRGFCV5,GRG4 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Dec 6FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCVSDG3,FCV8RECAP
Sat, Dec 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSDGFCV6,SDG3RECAP
Mon, Dec 9FirebirdsSPR@FirebirdsFCVSPR3,FCV5RECAP
Thu, Dec 12FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSYRFCV3,SYR4RECAP
Sat, Dec 14FirebirdsTEX@FirebirdsFCVTEX5,FCV4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHENFCV3,HEN2RECAP
Thu, Dec 19FirebirdsRFD@FirebirdsFCVRFD3,FCV2 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Dec 21FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsHENFCV4,HEN8RECAP
Mon, Dec 23FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsLEVFCV5,LEV6RECAP
Tue, Dec 24FirebirdsCHW@FirebirdsFCVCHW4,FCV5RECAP
Thu, Dec 26FirebirdsIOW@FirebirdsFCVIOW4,FCV2RECAP
Sat, Dec 28FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsUTIFCV5,UTI1RECAP
Sun, Dec 29FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCVBAK3,FCV4RECAP
Fri, Jan 3FirebirdsMAR@FirebirdsFCVMAR4,FCV3RECAP
Sun, Jan 5FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBAKFCV5,BAK4RECAP
Tue, Jan 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWRAFCV6,WRA5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Jan 8FirebirdsIOW@FirebirdsFCVIOW2,FCV3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Jan 11FirebirdsABB@FirebirdsFCVABB3,FCV0RECAP
Mon, Jan 13FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsWBSFCV5,WBS6RECAP
Wed, Jan 15FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSPRFCV4,SPR3 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Jan 16FirebirdsSJB@FirebirdsFCVSJB3,FCV5RECAP
Mon, Jan 20FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsONTFCV4,ONT3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Jan 22FirebirdsHAR@FirebirdsFCVHAR2,FCV4RECAP
Thu, Jan 23FirebirdsTUC@FirebirdsFCVTUC4,FCV3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Feb 2FirebirdsWBS@FirebirdsFCVWBS1,FCV4RECAP
Wed, Feb 5FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCVSDG6,FCV3RECAP
Sat, Feb 8FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsABBFCV4,ABB5RECAP
Mon, Feb 10FirebirdsROC@FirebirdsFCVROC3,FCV4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 11FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsEAGFCV6,EAG4RECAP
Thu, Feb 13FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsABBFCV3,ABB5RECAP
Sat, Feb 15FirebirdsSDG@FirebirdsFCVSDG6,FCV2RECAP
Sun, Feb 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsONTFCV4,ONT3RECAP
Tue, Feb 18FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsCLEFCV2,CLE4RECAP
Wed, Feb 19FirebirdsCHA@FirebirdsFCVCHA3,FCV5RECAP
Sat, Feb 22FirebirdsTEX@FirebirdsFCVTEX3,FCV4RECAP
Mon, Feb 24FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsPROFCV4,PRO5RECAP
Wed, Feb 26FirebirdsHEN@FirebirdsFCVHEN3,FCV5RECAP
Fri, Feb 28FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMANFCV3,MAN7RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Mon, Mar 3FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsBRIFCV2,BRI3 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 4FirebirdsEAG@FirebirdsFCVEAG3,FCV6RECAP
Fri, Mar 7FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMILFCV5,MIL4RECAP
Sat, Mar 8FirebirdsHEN@FirebirdsFCVHEN3,FCV5RECAP
Thu, Mar 13FirebirdsBAK@FirebirdsFCVBAK2,FCV5RECAP
Sun, Mar 16FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsMANFCV5,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 18FirebirdsUTI@FirebirdsFCVUTI4,FCV3RECAP
Fri, Mar 21FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsIOWFCV1,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Mar 22FirebirdsONT@FirebirdsFCVONT6,FCV3RECAP
Thu, Mar 27FirebirdsBNG@FirebirdsFCVBNG3,FCV1RECAP
Mon, Mar 31FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsSJBFCV4,SJB1RECAP
Thu, Apr 3FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsRFDFCV5,RFD8RECAP
Sat, Apr 5FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsIOWFCV2,IOW0RECAP
Tue, Apr 8FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsEAGFCV3,EAG1RECAP
Wed, Apr 9FirebirdsSYR@FirebirdsFCVSYR2,FCV3RECAP
Fri, Apr 11FirebirdsWRA@FirebirdsFCVWRA5,FCV7RECAP
Sat, Apr 12FirebirdsFCV@FirebirdsRFDFCV4,RFD1RECAP
Thu, Apr 17FirebirdsMIL@FirebirdsFCVMIL4,FCV5 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,218,751$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityCoachella Valley
Capacity4000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20002000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance6087778082
Attendance PCT74.24%95.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 3389 - 84.73% 119,997$4,919,870$4000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,218,751$ 2,206,584$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,140,759$ 0$ 2,140,759$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 11,437$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Firebirds44-30-8, 96pts41Final
IceHogs35-35-12, 82pts

Admirals39-35-8, 86pts45Final
Firebirds44-30-8, 96pts

Admirals39-35-8, 86ptsFri, Apr 18
Firebirds44-30-8, 96pts

Condors45-28-9, 99ptsSun, Oct 13
Firebirds44-30-8, 96pts

Barracuda33-38-11, 77ptsWed, Oct 16
Firebirds44-30-8, 96pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Firebirds
Head CoachWayne Gretzky
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CityCoachella Valley
Stadium Capacity4,000

Firebirds Affiliation

Firebirds
General Manager
Head CoachMario Lemieux
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Tyler Pitlick
FirebirdsFirebirds
32
GOALS
POINTS
Tyler Pitlick
FirebirdsFirebirds
82
POINTS
WINS
Michael Hutchinson
FirebirdsFirebirds
35
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
313
3.82 GFG
Goals Against
305
3.72 GAA
Power Play Percentage
22.2%
73 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.3%
52 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain