*** Dernier droit pour les séries ou le mix ... Bonne chance!!!! *** Last update: 2025-04-19 22:29:39


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

Iowa WildIowa
Iowa Wild
48-29-5, 101pts · 2nd in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Tye Kartye0C/LW100.007862787077657562655966685556560506923925,000$/2yrs
Lukas Sedlak0C100.007338786179615955666958705157550506632800,000$/1yrs
Derek Stepan0C100.006738866276547855766758675579670506634750,000$/1yrs
Riley Nash0C/RW100.005660686069656462566060635678660506535775,000$/2yrs
Colin White12C100.006845846774596957646059645565650506528775,000$/1yrs
Parker Ford0RW100.005656676259666461555859635458550506324925,000$/2yrs
Samuel Helenius0C100.005656655878686657605756645455530506222880,000$/2yrs
Brandon Coe73C100.005659675771666458555557615456540506223925,000$/2yrs
Antonio Stranges81C100.005456695961646258605757625555530506123893,333$/2yrs
Samu Tuomaala64C100.005154665961666360525956625151490506122863,333$/2yrs
Alexander Kisakov0LW100.005554685758626156555556616055530506022750,000$/2yrs
Arber Xhekaj44D100.007577657288717059416460745557580507024828,333$/3yrs
Justin Barron0D100.0062467866757266594162617155575705068231,158,333$/3yrs
Brandt Clarke5D100.0059496964716661614166586655545505065221,713,333$/2yrs
Aaron Ness42D100.005554675862686658405855665476650506334775,000$/1yrs
Cam Dineen54D100.005556686263676560406156635462570506326775,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Josh Bailey0C/LW/RW100.0065388858756780605972616355856705068355,000,000$/1yrs
Ryan Schmelzer0C100.005556666167696664706360655470620506631766,667$/3yrs
Vladislav Firstov13C/LW100.005555695565555555555555605456540505923925,000$/2yrs
Spencer Stastney35D100.005651746266676157415957705558560506425925,000$/3yrs
Daemon Hunt19D100.005753735870666359416056655555540506322902,500$/2yrs
Matthew Robertson61D100.005655666172686658405855635456540506324896,667$/2yrs
Maksymilian Szuber (R)0D100.005454645870676558395854655253510506222859,167$/3yrs
Filip Johansson (R)0D100.005151665664636155385553625156520506025925,000$/1yrs
Carson Lambos (R)0D100.005351625665666454385452615151490505922934,167$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Aaron Dell35100.00606061576658696160606080670506335750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Brian Elliott0100.00656567777569746577707078650507240900,000$/1yrs
Keith Petruzzelli31100.00586060746455666058616459550506226817,500$/1yrs
Michael Houser0100.00565757606355665758595874640506132750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Roy Sommer60606060606060USA6050$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Josh BaileyIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW/RW802642687300802205516811.82%1319.0561420000977249.92%000.85230.82
2Parker FordIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)RW8233336614440922206515615.00%2017.79121123000733347.11%000.80140.80
3Lukas SedlakIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C82233760-43601661935814911.92%2518.07610161012463150.46%000.73360.67
4Riley NashIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C/RW83263460-52610922195212611.87%1617.6381220000765248.22%000.72010.66
5Spencer StastneyIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D82134659-436011213639869.56%10521.1661420011209310.00%010.72000.62
6Ryan SchmelzerIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C752135567315781985014510.61%1418.76510150001901155.09%000.75020.72
7Derek StepanIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C78193655-5220841535912012.42%2118.30512170002072359.95%000.71130.63
8Brandt ClarkeIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D771340539440102115267111.30%9319.3271421000142010.00%000.69000.62
9Colin WhiteIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C76252651-53801111816011513.81%1816.667815000215049.49%000.67010.60
10Cam DineenIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D8213344720640124112407511.61%8619.536915000144210.00%000.57000.54
11Aaron NessIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D726313723401046524339.23%8618.6835800019820100.00%000.51000.43
12Arber XhekajIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D6282937-297522511240977.14%10222.05369000170010.00%000.60000.43
13Samuel HeleniusIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C821419332131584150271009.33%1213.53011000823048.71%000.40000.48
14Brandon CoeIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C80111021128076106217110.38%1010.0100000001047.24%000.26000.26
15Daemon HuntIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D6921820-2280996817392.94%6314.85066000118100.00%000.29000.27
16Justin BarronIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D2171320-31403549143314.29%2623.6816700053400.00%000.95000.78
17Tye KartyeIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW228715-61605772164911.11%721.74437000571152.78%010.68000.60
18Antonio StrangesIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C7111415-51803477165914.29%57.1800000011241.67%000.21000.19
19Matthew RobertsonIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D4311415732054305173.33%3313.4102200035000.00%000.35000.27
20Samu TuomaalaIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C1832564051231325.00%14.6000000001044.44%000.28000.35
21Alexander KisakovIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)LW15224-1008134715.38%08.3010100050050.00%000.27110.24
22Maksymilian SzuberIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)D16033-240268480.00%1413.6300000030000.00%000.19000.15
23Vladislav FirstovIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW1101000020150.00%017.980000000000.00%001.00000.93
Team Total or Average1369286515801506772518482511695173811.39%77016.808014322325711122164451952.99%747300020.70821
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brian ElliottIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)2013610.9112.92119400586520010.6676201221
2Aaron DellIowa WildIowa Wild (MIN)83200.8963.3236120201920000.0000571100
Team Total or Average2816810.9083.01155520788440010.66762572321
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aaron Dell G35750,000$750,000$ UFA
Aaron Ness D34775,000$775,000$ UFA
Alexander Kisakov LW22750,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Antonio Stranges C23893,333$893,333$ 893,333$ RFA
Arber Xhekaj D24828,333$828,333$ 1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ UFA
Brandon Coe C23925,000$925,000$ 813,750$ RFA
Brandt Clarke D221,713,333$1,713,333$ 1,713,333$ RFA
Brian Elliott G40900,000$900,000$ UFA
Cam Dineen D26775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Carson Lambos D22934,167$934,167$ 934,167$ 934,167$ RFA
Colin White C28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Daemon Hunt D22902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Derek Stepan C34750,000$750,000$ UFA
Filip Johansson D25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Josh Bailey C/LW/RW355,000,000$5,000,000$ UFA
Justin Barron D231,158,333$1,158,333$ 1,150,000$ 1,150,000$ RFA
Keith Petruzzelli G26817,500$817,500$ UFA
Lukas Sedlak C32800,000$800,000$ UFA
Maksymilian Szuber D22859,167$859,167$ 859,167$ 859,167$ RFA
Matthew Robertson D24896,667$896,667$ 775,000$ RFA
Michael Houser G32750,000$750,000$ UFA
Parker Ford RW24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Riley Nash C/RW35775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Ryan Schmelzer C31766,667$775,000$ 750,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Samu Tuomaala C22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Samuel Helenius C22880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ RFA
Spencer Stastney D25925,000$925,000$ 825,000$ 825,000$ UFA
Tye Kartye C/LW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Vladislav Firstov C/LW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Tye Kartye


# - Derek Stepan


# - Lukas Sedlak


# - Parker Ford


# - Brandon Coe


# - Colin White


# - Riley Nash


# - Alexander Kisakov


# - Samuel Helenius


# - Antonio Stranges

Defensive Pairings


# - Justin Barron


# - Arber Xhekaj


# - Aaron Ness


# - Brandt Clarke


# - Cam Dineen

1st Power Play Unit


# - Tye Kartye


# - Derek Stepan


# - Lukas Sedlak


# - Justin Barron


# - Brandt Clarke

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Riley Nash


# - Colin White


# - Parker Ford


# - Cam Dineen


# - Arber Xhekaj

Goalies


# - Aaron Dell

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1Iowa WildCheckers1010000016-500.00012300110898514218228769134944201221200.00%6266.67%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156020.0%4.8%86.4%91.1Unlucky
2Iowa WildMarlies1010000024-200.0002350011089851424822876913494118831000.00%40100.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156033.3%8.3%90.2%98.6Unlucky
3Iowa WildAmericans1100000062421.0006121800110898514358228769134930138313266.67%30100.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156066.7%17.1%93.3%110.5LUCKY
4Iowa WildBinghamton Senateurs1010000013-200.00012300110898514248228769134938211029200.00%5180.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156033.3%4.2%92.1%96.3DULL
5Iowa WildBears1000000156-110.50058130011089851437822876913492976223133.33%3166.67%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156044.4%13.5%79.3%92.8FUN
6Iowa WildRockets1100000054121.00059140011089851447822876913494191534200.00%5260.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156071.4%10.6%90.2%100.9FUN
7Iowa WildProvidence Bruins1100000063321.0006111700110898514298228769134935128215240.00%40100.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156057.1%20.7%91.4%112.1LUCKY
8Iowa WildWolves1100000043121.000481200110898514278228769134932111422200.00%6266.67%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156080.0%14.8%90.6%105.4FUN
9Iowa WildEagles522010001918160.6001936550011089851415982287691349147364911316531.25%16193.75%11527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156045.2%11.9%87.8%99.7FUN
10Iowa WildPhantoms1010000012-100.00011200110898514238228769134926151619300.00%60100.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156033.3%4.3%92.3%96.7DULL
11Iowa WildWolf Pack1010000023-100.0002350011089851420822876913493591224200.00%60100.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156040.0%10.0%91.4%101.4LUCKY
12Iowa Wildislanders1010000005-500.00000000110898514288228769134934122022400.00%10280.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%19471297190363711115600.0%0.0%85.3%85.3Unlucky
13Iowa WildIceHogs541000002215780.8002239610011089851417682287691349162594212117635.29%19668.42%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156064.0%12.5%90.7%103.2FUN
14Iowa WildGriffins1010000024-200.0002460011089851426822876913493571924400.00%70100.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156033.3%7.7%88.6%96.3Unlucky
15Iowa WildMonsters1100000032121.0003470011089851438822876913493888189111.11%40100.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156050.0%7.9%94.7%102.6DULL
16Iowa WildBarracuda312000001416-220.33314284210110898514113822876913499717127415320.00%6183.33%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156042.3%12.4%83.5%95.9FUN
17Iowa WildCondors301001101214-230.5001221330011089851410282287691349982622789222.22%9366.67%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156047.6%11.8%85.7%97.5FUN
18Iowa WildReign311010001110140.6671120310011089851410282287691349922428701516.67%14564.29%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156066.7%10.8%89.1%99.9FUN
19Iowa WildThunderbirds513000101717040.4001730470011089851415782287691349135433413412325.00%13192.31%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156046.7%10.8%87.4%98.2FUN
20Iowa WildWranglers3120000078-120.3337142100110898514688228769134910428287411218.18%13561.54%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156062.5%10.3%92.3%102.6LUCKY
21Iowa WildGulls31100010129340.66712223400110898514898228769134911824305912325.00%15380.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156060.0%13.5%92.4%105.9LUCKY
22Iowa WildTexas Stars523000001618-240.4001628441011089851414982287691349203474612715533.33%22386.36%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156042.3%10.7%91.1%101.9Unlucky
23Iowa WildCanucks32000100119250.8331120310011089851499822876913499233186316318.75%9455.56%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156061.5%11.1%90.2%101.3FUN
24Iowa WildComets1010000023-100.0002350011089851436822876913492291021100.00%5260.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156066.7%5.6%86.4%91.9Unlucky
25Iowa WildW-B/Scranton Penguins21000010115641.0001118290011089851474822876913495616124411545.45%50100.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156054.5%14.9%91.1%105.9Unlucky
26Iowa WildRoadrunners631011002214890.7502239610111089851420982287691349198617215319526.32%34585.29%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156065.4%10.5%92.9%103.5LUCKY
27Iowa WildCrunch2100100086241.00081523001108985145682287691349642114537457.14%7185.71%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156044.4%14.3%90.6%104.9FUN
28Iowa WildAdmirals7610000029227120.85729528100110898514236822876913492396134152321031.25%16475.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156051.4%12.3%90.8%103.1FUN
29Iowa WildMoose541000001812680.80018345200110898514165822876913491645146121311032.26%21480.95%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156050.0%10.9%92.7%103.6LUCKY
30Iowa WildSilver Knights31002000128461.0001222340011089851410582287691349972428608337.50%14285.71%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156060.0%11.4%91.8%103.2LUCKY
31Iowa WildFirebirds522000011312150.500132437101108985141668228769134915346421282627.69%20480.00%01527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156057.9%7.8%92.2%100.0DULL
_Vs Division3822120211014311627510.6711432584011111089851412518228769134912483583239211424430.99%1412482.98%11527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156051.8%11.4%90.7%102.1FUN
_Vs Conference6431210533123520233820.64123542966431110898514209582287691349209958053115272546324.80%2415178.84%11527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156053.3%11.2%90.4%101.6FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82382906342294263311010.61629453282631110898514264082287691349269978872319633147824.84%3276480.43%11527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156052.0%11.1%90.3%101.4FUN
Total82382906342294263311010.61629453282631110898514264082287691349269978872319633147824.84%3276480.43%11527283253.92%1613298054.13%739137353.82%194712971903637111156052.0%11.1%90.3%101.4FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2832
Neutral Zone Start 1373
Defensive Zone Start 2980
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3879
Faceoffs Lost 3306
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.09.57
2nd Period 20.720.31
3rd Period 31.830.68
Overtime 32.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.30.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 212
PP Goal 78
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 3
Home Away
Win 2226
Lost 1712
Overtime Lost 23
PP Attempt 314
PP Goal 78
PK Attempt 327
PK Goal Against 64
Home
Shots For 32.2
Shots Against 32.9
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 23.9
Shots Blocked 9.6
Pim 8.8
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 10Iowa WildFCV@Iowa WildIOWFCV4,IOW3RECAP
Sun, Oct 13Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMILIOW5,MIL4RECAP
Tue, Oct 15Iowa WildTUC@Iowa WildIOWTUC4,IOW3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Oct 16Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMANIOW1,MAN2RECAP
Sat, Oct 19Iowa WildTUC@Iowa WildIOWTUC2,IOW6RECAP
Tue, Oct 22Iowa WildSPR@Iowa WildIOWSPR4,IOW2RECAP
Wed, Oct 23Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTEXIOW5,TEX3RECAP
Fri, Oct 25Iowa WildSPR@Iowa WildIOWSPR3,IOW4 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Oct 30Iowa WildSDG@Iowa WildIOWSDG2,IOW5RECAP
Thu, Oct 31Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildRFDIOW2,RFD4RECAP
Fri, Nov 1Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMILIOW4,MIL2RECAP
Sun, Nov 3Iowa WildSJB@Iowa WildIOWSJB2,IOW4RECAP
Wed, Nov 6Iowa WildEAG@Iowa WildIOWEAG4,IOW5RECAP
Thu, Nov 7Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTUCIOW3,TUC0RECAP
Sun, Nov 10Iowa WildTUC@Iowa WildIOWTUC3,IOW0RECAP
Tue, Nov 12Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMILIOW4,MIL3RECAP
Fri, Nov 15Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildEAGIOW4,EAG2RECAP
Sun, Nov 17Iowa WildLEV@Iowa WildIOWLEV2,IOW1RECAP
Tue, Nov 19Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTUCIOW5,TUC1RECAP
Fri, Nov 22Iowa WildSPR@Iowa WildIOWSPR4,IOW3RECAP
Wed, Nov 27Iowa WildTEX@Iowa WildIOWTEX5,IOW3RECAP
Sat, Nov 30Iowa WildMIL@Iowa WildIOWMIL4,IOW5RECAP
Mon, Dec 2Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildWBSIOW5,WBS4 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Dec 5Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTEXIOW3,TEX4RECAP
Fri, Dec 6Iowa WildEAG@Iowa WildIOWEAG2,IOW3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 9Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildHARIOW2,HAR3RECAP
Thu, Dec 12Iowa WildEAG@Iowa WildIOWEAG6,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Dec 14Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildCHAIOW1,CHA6RECAP
Sun, Dec 15Iowa WildONT@Iowa WildIOWONT3,IOW2RECAP
Tue, Dec 17Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildCLEIOW3,CLE2RECAP
Thu, Dec 19Iowa WildBRI@Iowa WildIOWBRI5,IOW0RECAP
Sun, Dec 22Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildBAKIOW3,BAK4 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Dec 24Iowa WildTEX@Iowa WildIOWTEX2,IOW5RECAP
Thu, Dec 26Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildFCVIOW4,FCV2RECAP
Fri, Dec 27Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMANIOW4,MAN2RECAP
Sat, Dec 28Iowa WildSDG@Iowa WildIOWSDG4,IOW3RECAP
Tue, Dec 31Iowa WildTUC@Iowa WildIOWTUC4,IOW5 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 2Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMILIOW5,MIL2RECAP
Sun, Jan 5Iowa WildLVL@Iowa WildIOWLVL4,IOW5RECAP
Tue, Jan 7Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSPRIOW2,SPR4RECAP
Wed, Jan 8Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildFCVIOW2,FCV3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Jan 11Iowa WildBAK@Iowa WildIOWBAK4,IOW2RECAP
Mon, Jan 13Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildPROIOW6,PRO3RECAP
Tue, Jan 14Iowa WildMAN@Iowa WildIOWMAN3,IOW4RECAP
Sun, Jan 19Iowa WildONT@Iowa WildIOWONT2,IOW3RECAP
Wed, Jan 22Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildABBIOW4,ABB5 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 23Iowa WildSJB@Iowa WildIOWSJB7,IOW5RECAP
Thu, Jan 30Iowa WildBAK@Iowa WildIOWBAK6,IOW7 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Feb 2Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildWRAIOW3,WRA1RECAP
Tue, Feb 4Iowa WildUTI@Iowa WildIOWUTI3,IOW2RECAP
Thu, Feb 6Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSYRIOW4,SYR3RECAP
Sat, Feb 8Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMARIOW2,MAR4RECAP
Mon, Feb 10Iowa WildRFD@Iowa WildIOWRFD2,IOW5RECAP
Tue, Feb 11Iowa WildCHW@Iowa WildIOWCHW3,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Feb 15Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMILIOW4,MIL3RECAP
Sun, Feb 16Iowa WildROC@Iowa WildIOWROC2,IOW6RECAP
Tue, Feb 18Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSPRIOW6,SPR2RECAP
Wed, Feb 19Iowa WildMIL@Iowa WildIOWMIL4,IOW2RECAP
Fri, Feb 21Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildEAGIOW3,EAG4RECAP
Sun, Feb 23Iowa WildWRA@Iowa WildIOWWRA3,IOW1RECAP
Mon, Feb 24Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildONTIOW6,ONT5 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Feb 27Iowa WildRFD@Iowa WildIOWRFD4,IOW5RECAP
Sun, Mar 2Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildWBSIOW6,WBS1RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Tue, Mar 4Iowa WildMAN@Iowa WildIOWMAN2,IOW3RECAP
Thu, Mar 6Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSYRIOW4,SYR3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Mar 9Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSDGIOW4,SDG3 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Mar 10Iowa WildABB@Iowa WildIOWABB1,IOW3RECAP
Sun, Mar 16Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildGRGIOW2,GRG4RECAP
Mon, Mar 17Iowa WildWRA@Iowa WildIOWWRA4,IOW3RECAP
Thu, Mar 20Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildSJBIOW5,SJB7RECAP
Fri, Mar 21Iowa WildFCV@Iowa WildIOWFCV1,IOW4RECAP
Mon, Mar 24Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildRFDIOW6,RFD4RECAP
Tue, Mar 25Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildMANIOW6,MAN3RECAP
Fri, Mar 28Iowa WildHER@Iowa WildIOWHER6,IOW5 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Apr 3Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildBNGIOW1,BNG3RECAP
Sat, Apr 5Iowa WildFCV@Iowa WildIOWFCV2,IOW0RECAP
Mon, Apr 7Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildRFDIOW4,RFD1RECAP
Wed, Apr 9Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildHENIOW5,HEN4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 10Iowa WildABB@Iowa WildIOWABB3,IOW4RECAP
Mon, Apr 14Iowa WildHEN@Iowa WildIOWHEN1,IOW3RECAP
Wed, Apr 16Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildTEXIOW0,TEX4RECAP
Thu, Apr 17Iowa WildIOW@Iowa WildHENIOW4,HEN3 (OT)RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,004,666$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityIowa
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance6104539471
Attendance PCT74.45%96.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2452 - 81.72% 99,163$4,065,675$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,004,666$ 2,986,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
3,344,199$ 0$ 3,329,086$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 15,488$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Iowa Wild48-29-5, 101pts04Final
Texas Stars45-31-6, 96pts

Iowa Wild48-29-5, 101pts43Final
Silver Knights36-38-8, 80pts

Iowa Wild48-29-5, 101ptsFri, Apr 18
Silver Knights36-38-8, 80pts

Iowa Wild48-29-5, 101ptsMon, Oct 14
Admirals39-35-8, 86pts

Roadrunners35-39-8, 78ptsWed, Oct 16
Iowa Wild48-29-5, 101pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Iowa Wild
Head CoachRoy Sommer
DivisionCENTRALE
CityIowa
Stadium Capacity3,000

Iowa Wild Affiliation

Iowa Wild
General Manager
Head CoachScotty Bowman
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Parker Ford
Iowa WildIowa Wild
33
GOALS
POINTS
Josh Bailey
Iowa WildIowa Wild
68
POINTS
WINS
Brian Elliott
Iowa WildIowa Wild
13
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
294
3.59 GFG
Goals Against
263
3.21 GAA
Power Play Percentage
24.8%
78 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.4%
64 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain