*** Dernier droit pour les séries ou le mix ... Bonne chance!!!! *** Last update: 2025-04-19 22:29:39


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

MooseManitoba
Moose
53-21-8, 114pts · 1st in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Phillip Di Giuseppe34LW/RW100.007559836576666860536365705863580506931775,000$/2yrs
Reese Johnson0C/RW100.008072866574617456756160725458580506726800,000$/2yrs
Jakub Lauko94C/LW/RW100.007566807273597058556160735457570506725787,500$/2yrs
Anthony Richard (C)93C100.005958696565676565556465645564590506728775,000$/1yrs
Dylan Gambrell0C/RW100.006254746368677160596360685465590506628775,000$/1yrs
Devin Shore18C/LW/RW100.006449826677606658636458656569600506630775,000$/2yrs
Jansen Harkins (A)12C100.007261786572586758616059727262580506627850,000$/3yrs
Kyle Clifford73LW100.005954615971656459555858645474640506434762,500$/1yrs
Joshua Roy (R)0RW100.005548775867625859525960625252520506221881,667$/3yrs
Judd Caulfield0C/RW100.005556695772646258555757645456540506224837,500$/2yrs
Daniel Torgersson0C/LW/RW100.005554685971666456555655615455530506123925,000$/2yrs
Kevin Bahl88D100.0071667168857579564063578754585805071241,050,000$/2yrs
Scott Harrington0D100.006239816574696155386757765160560506732750,000$/1yrs
Jakub Zboril0D100.0060507362716562574062556754625805064281,137,500$/1yrs
Noel Hoefenmayer92D100.005756646065656459405857635460560506326775,000$/2yrs
Emil Andrae0D100.005755676061656359416156635555530506323925,000$/3yrs
Joseph Cecconi35D100.005654665973666457405654635463580506227775,000$/2yrs
Scratches
T.J. Tynan (A)36C100.005655656055696768606957645472630506633787,500$/1yrs
Ty Glover0C100.005556685671626155705556615558550506124925,000$/2yrs
Riley Kidney (R)0C100.005351645862656355675554615151490506022902,500$/3yrs
Tyler Boucher (R)0RW100.0055516453665655525252525751514905057221,596,667$/3yrs
Oskar Pettersson (R)0RW100.005152675367575652525252595149480505721900,000$/4yrs
Riley Duran (R)0C100.005152675266535352525252575152500505623925,000$/3yrs
William Trudeau0D97.685659656166696659405857645455530506322903,333$/2yrs
Ronan Seeley0D100.005555685967676557405755605455530506122837,500$/2yrs
Michael Vukojevic81D100.005654685773646255405555615456540506123925,000$/1yrs
Samuel Knazko0D100.005554685667646256405755615455530506122902,500$/2yrs
Tyrel Bauer0D100.005854635772656455405555615455530506123925,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Craig Anderson30100.007067687580708068797685866505075432,000,000$/1yrs
Magnus Hellberg30100.00656363816764696466647470620506834785,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Matthew Murray41100.00636465616660676560636261560506427775,000$/2yrs
Thomas Milic0100.00636463526455656256615749480506122841,667$/4yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Benoit Groulx64687372837868TUR8240$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Kevin BahlMooseMoose (WIN)D72245377225801832055512411.71%14122.0014721112212430.00%101.07001.09
2Jakub LaukoMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW/RW78224668238410137237731889.28%2418.09511161011382250.34%000.87000.84
3Scott HarringtonMooseMoose (WIN)D8218506896401251646512410.98%11621.8471219011240300.00%100.83000.73
4Reese JohnsonMooseMoose (WIN)C/RW82244064143201882155816511.16%2119.67815230002493154.96%000.78010.82
5T.J. TynanMooseMoose (WIN)C802735629220632376516411.39%1219.51814220002409149.26%000.78110.78
6Jansen HarkinsMooseMoose (WIN)C79263561273551182036613012.81%1216.758917000694450.97%000.77120.82
7Phillip Di GiuseppeMooseMoose (WIN)LW/RW63223759173801092195715310.05%1118.3961117000915147.33%000.94000.99
8Anthony RichardMooseMoose (WIN)C752830589375962056817513.66%715.42391200024246.70%010.77000.75
9Dylan GambrellMooseMoose (WIN)C/RW8226265230180802086114712.50%1018.8138111012633150.84%100.63220.78
10William TrudeauMooseMoose (WIN)D817344127435958439568.33%8218.36167000155020.00%000.51000.53
11Joshua RoyMooseMoose (WIN)RW8221183911200631355010015.56%1314.6417800002032.63%000.48010.51
12Devin ShoreMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW/RW821622380280921585010110.13%1614.43246000584250.76%000.46020.47
13Jakub ZborilMooseMoose (WIN)D8263238974014711434525.26%7822.0031013011184210.00%000.46000.39
14Emil AndraeMooseMoose (WIN)D8232831235401425619365.36%9017.15011011171110.00%000.38000.38
15Noel HoefenmayerMooseMoose (WIN)D8222729227801465824433.45%6916.82022000151000.00%000.35000.30
16Daniel TorgerssonMooseMoose (WIN)C/LW/RW81111223182404183196813.25%49.30202000112042.11%000.28000.33
17Kyle CliffordMooseMoose (WIN)LW829101973407211131758.11%78.7400000002038.98%000.23000.26
18Judd CaulfieldMooseMoose (WIN)C/RW6272981001856133412.50%45.7900000001147.26%000.15000.19
19Ty GloverMooseMoose (WIN)C42336280163711258.11%48.6400000080053.44%000.14000.16
20Joseph CecconiMooseMoose (WIN)D1715611202911379.09%1014.9101100016000.00%000.35000.57
21Oskar PetterssonMooseMoose (WIN)RW101110010110.00%010.580000000000.00%001.00001.04
22Ronan SeeleyMooseMoose (WIN)D200000000000.00%23.200000004000.00%000.00000.05
23Riley KidneyMooseMoose (WIN)C4000-12004020.00%08.3200000000042.86%000.0000-0.11
24Samuel KnazkoMooseMoose (WIN)D100000000000.00%00.150000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average14763035468492987652519612800862197010.82%73316.337112719830813472271512249.37%743200310.7049
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Craig AndersonMooseMoose (WIN)55341170.9072.9532316115917070100.00005328610
2Magnus HellbergMooseMoose (WIN)2416800.9053.20138720747800200.77892346220
3Matthew MurrayMooseMoose (WIN)63210.8973.3334240191850000.000068010
Team Total or Average85532180.9063.05496112125226720300.77898282840
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Anthony Richard C28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Craig Anderson G432,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
Daniel Torgersson C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Devin Shore C/LW/RW30775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Dylan Gambrell C/RW28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Emil Andrae D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jakub Lauko C/LW/RW25787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Jakub Zboril D281,137,500$1,137,500$ UFA
Jansen Harkins C27850,000$850,000$ 787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Joseph Cecconi D27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Joshua Roy RW21881,667$881,667$ 881,667$ 881,667$ RFA
Judd Caulfield C/RW24837,500$837,500$ 837,500$ RFA
Kevin Bahl D241,050,000$1,050,000$ 1,050,000$ UFA
Kyle Clifford LW34762,500$762,500$ UFA
Magnus Hellberg G34785,000$785,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Matthew Murray G27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Michael Vukojevic D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Noel Hoefenmayer D26775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Oskar Pettersson RW21900,000$900,000$ 870,000$ 870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Phillip Di Giuseppe LW/RW31775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Reese Johnson C/RW26800,000$800,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Riley Duran C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Riley Kidney C22902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Ronan Seeley D22837,500$837,500$ 837,500$ RFA
Samuel Knazko D22902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Scott Harrington D32750,000$750,000$ UFA
T.J. Tynan C33787,500$787,500$ UFA
Thomas Milic G22841,667$841,667$ 841,667$ 841,667$ 841,667$ RFA
Ty Glover C24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Tyler Boucher RW221,596,667$1,596,667$ 1,596,667$ 1,596,667$ RFA
Tyrel Bauer D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
William Trudeau D22903,333$903,333$ 903,333$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Phillip Di Giuseppe


# - Anthony Richard


# - Reese Johnson


# - Jakub Lauko


# - Jansen Harkins


# - Dylan Gambrell


# - Devin Shore


# - Judd Caulfield


# - Joshua Roy


# - Kyle Clifford


# - Anthony Richard


# - Daniel Torgersson

Defensive Pairings


# - Kevin Bahl


# - Scott Harrington


# - Jakub Zboril


# - Emil Andrae


# - Noel Hoefenmayer

1st Power Play Unit


# - Dylan Gambrell


# - Anthony Richard


# - Reese Johnson


# - Kevin Bahl


# - Jakub Zboril

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Phillip Di Giuseppe


# - Jansen Harkins


# - Jakub Lauko


# - Scott Harrington

Goalies


# - Craig Anderson


# - Magnus Hellberg

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1MooseCheckers1100000041321.000481200112107741430919940898522251029100.00%50100.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856080.0%13.3%95.5%108.8LUCKY
2MooseMarlies1100000032121.0003580011210774143791994089852371310276116.67%50100.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856050.0%8.1%94.6%102.7DULL
3MooseAmericans1100000052321.00059140011210774144391994089852278637300.00%30100.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856071.4%11.6%92.6%104.2LUCKY
4MooseBinghamton Senateurs2010100088020.500814220011210774149291994089852511813531119.09%4250.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856053.8%8.7%84.3%93.0Unlucky
5MooseBears1000010045-110.500471100112107741426919940898524061628200.00%6266.67%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856057.1%15.4%87.5%102.9FUN
6MooseRockets1010000015-400.000123001121077414309199408985252121825400.00%40100.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856016.7%3.3%90.4%93.7Unlucky
7MooseProvidence Bruins1100000021121.000235001121077414299199408985233810172150.00%50100.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856050.0%6.9%97.0%103.9DULL
8MooseWolves1100000043121.0004711001121077414389199408985230161026400.00%4175.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856066.7%10.5%90.0%100.5FUN
9MooseEagles54000010221210101.00022386001112107741415591994089852139714212417211.76%19384.21%11523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856069.0%14.2%91.4%105.6LUCKY
10MoosePhantoms1100000032121.000358001121077414369199408985243141031200.00%40100.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856060.0%8.3%95.3%103.7DULL
11MooseWolf Pack1010000036-300.00036900112107741446919940898525011625400.00%3166.67%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856037.5%6.5%88.0%94.5Unlucky
12Mooseislanders1010000035-200.000369001121077414419199408985227136205240.00%3233.33%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856025.0%7.3%81.5%88.8Unlucky
13MooseIceHogs522001001417-350.5001426400011210774141489199408985216440561322129.52%27677.78%11523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856052.2%9.5%89.6%99.1FUN
14MooseGriffins1100000031221.00036900112107741433919940898522138234250.00%4175.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%2001134218556451108560100.0%9.1%95.2%104.3LUCKY
15MooseMonsters1100000041321.000471100112107741439919940898522948187114.29%30100.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856075.0%10.3%96.6%106.8LUCKY
16MooseBarracuda32000100107350.83310182800112107741487919940898529617166411436.36%8187.50%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856050.0%11.5%92.7%104.2LUCKY
17MooseCondors3020100057-220.33359140011210774148391994089852912732601218.33%160100.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856036.4%6.0%92.3%98.3DULL
18MooseIowa Wild514000001218-620.20012203200112107741416491994089852165617710321419.05%311067.74%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856050.0%7.3%89.1%96.4Unlucky
19MooseReign411001101411350.6251423370011210774141119199408985211833368022418.18%18666.67%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856066.7%12.6%90.7%103.3FUN
20MooseThunderbirds611031002523290.75025467100112107741422591994089852223565213420525.00%261061.54%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856060.6%11.1%89.7%100.8FUN
21MooseWranglers412010001213-140.5001220320011210774141369199408985212839329320525.00%15380.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856041.2%8.8%89.8%98.7Unlucky
22MooseGulls33000000169761.000162945001121077414125919940898529022166221628.57%7185.71%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856055.6%12.8%90.0%102.8FUN
23MooseTexas Stars5300200024168101.00024467000112107741416891994089852202505413019315.79%26580.77%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856065.6%14.3%92.1%106.4LUCKY
24MooseCanucks3120000079-220.33371320001121077414869199408985212522367112325.00%17476.47%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856044.4%8.1%92.8%100.9DULL
25MooseComets33000000135861.00013233600112107741488919940898529528327117211.76%14378.57%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856084.6%14.8%94.7%109.5LUCKY
26MooseW-B/Scranton Penguins21001000116541.00011213200112107741482919940898526012145412541.67%6350.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856066.7%13.4%90.0%103.4FUN
27MooseRoadrunners512002001920-140.40019365500112107741420891994089852158364112726623.08%17570.59%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856046.4%9.1%87.3%96.5FUN
28MooseCrunch1100000032121.000358001121077414249199408985233714236116.67%7271.43%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%2001134218556451108560100.0%12.5%93.9%106.4LUCKY
29MooseAdmirals541000002014680.80020345400112107741415991994089852144364612321419.05%22672.73%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856066.7%12.6%90.3%102.9FUN
30MooseSilver Knights320010001510561.000152439001121077414122919940898527920308015426.67%14378.57%11523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856061.1%12.3%87.3%99.6FUN
31MooseFirebirds320001001611550.8331630460011210774141099199408985210025207116212.50%10190.00%01523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856058.3%14.7%89.0%103.7FUN
_Vs Division3616100541013612016480.66713624638201112107741412279199408985211953503688731452617.93%1684573.21%21523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856059.5%11.1%90.0%101.0FUN
_Vs Conference6228170872023119734830.669231412643011121077414208691994089852202255558614542745520.07%2736476.56%31523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856057.0%11.1%90.3%101.3FUN
_Since Last GM Reset824121010820305252531140.695305546851011121077414280091994089852267273377719613647119.51%3538177.05%31523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856057.8%10.9%90.6%101.5FUN
Total824121010820305252531140.695305546851011121077414280091994089852267273377719613647119.51%3538177.05%31523300250.73%1471299049.20%675137149.23%200113421855645110856057.8%10.9%90.6%101.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 3002
Neutral Zone Start 1371
Defensive Zone Start 2990
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3669
Faceoffs Lost 3694
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.29.57
2nd Period 22.720.31
3rd Period 33.630.68
Overtime 34.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.71.65
3rd Period 3.62.67
Overtime 3.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 231
PP Goal 71
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 2429
Lost 129
Overtime Lost 53
PP Attempt 364
PP Goal 71
PK Attempt 353
PK Goal Against 81
Home
Shots For 34.1
Shots Against 32.6
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.1
Hits 23.9
Shots Blocked 8.9
Pim 9.5
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 10MooseSPR@MooseMANSPR5,MAN6 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Oct 13MooseMAN@MooseTUCMAN3,TUC5RECAP
Mon, Oct 14MooseMAN@MooseUTIMAN5,UTI1RECAP
Wed, Oct 16MooseIOW@MooseMANIOW1,MAN2RECAP
Sat, Oct 19MooseTEX@MooseMANTEX2,MAN5RECAP
Mon, Oct 21MooseMAN@MooseEAGMAN6,EAG3RECAP
Tue, Oct 22MooseMAN@MooseWRAMAN3,WRA4RECAP
Thu, Oct 24MooseRFD@MooseMANRFD3,MAN1RECAP
Sat, Oct 26MooseWRA@MooseMANWRA3,MAN4RECAP
Tue, Oct 29MooseMAN@MooseABBMAN2,ABB4RECAP
Thu, Oct 31MooseHEN@MooseMANHEN2,MAN4RECAP
Fri, Nov 1MooseMAN@MooseBNGMAN3,BNG4RECAP
Sat, Nov 2MooseMAN@MooseSPRMAN5,SPR4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 4MooseBAK@MooseMANBAK4,MAN2RECAP
Wed, Nov 6MooseRFD@MooseMANRFD4,MAN1RECAP
Thu, Nov 7MooseMAN@MooseMILMAN5,MIL4RECAP
Wed, Nov 13MooseGRG@MooseMANGRG1,MAN3RECAP
Mon, Nov 18MooseRFD@MooseMANRFD2,MAN4RECAP
Fri, Nov 22MooseHER@MooseMANHER5,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Nov 24MooseMAN@MooseTEXMAN6,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Nov 27MooseWRA@MooseMANWRA2,MAN3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Nov 29MooseMAN@MooseFCVMAN5,FCV3RECAP
Sat, Nov 30MooseSDG@MooseMANSDG5,MAN6RECAP
Fri, Dec 6MooseMAN@MooseBAKMAN0,BAK1RECAP
Sat, Dec 7MooseLEV@MooseMANLEV2,MAN3RECAP
Thu, Dec 12MooseMAN@MooseMARMAN3,MAR2RECAP
Fri, Dec 13MooseWRA@MooseMANWRA4,MAN2RECAP
Sun, Dec 15MooseBRI@MooseMANBRI5,MAN3RECAP
Thu, Dec 19MooseSDG@MooseMANSDG2,MAN6RECAP
Sun, Dec 22MooseMAN@MooseABBMAN2,ABB1RECAP
Tue, Dec 24MooseABB@MooseMANABB4,MAN3RECAP
Thu, Dec 26MooseMAN@MooseRFDMAN4,RFD3RECAP
Fri, Dec 27MooseIOW@MooseMANIOW4,MAN2RECAP
Sun, Dec 29MooseMAN@MooseEAGMAN5,EAG4 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Dec 30MooseSPR@MooseMANSPR2,MAN4RECAP
Thu, Jan 2MooseMAN@MooseONTMAN6,ONT2RECAP
Sun, Jan 5MooseTEX@MooseMANTEX4,MAN5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 7MooseMAN@MooseONTMAN1,ONT2 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Jan 8MooseMAN@MooseSDGMAN4,SDG2RECAP
Fri, Jan 10MooseSPR@MooseMANSPR4,MAN3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Jan 13MooseUTI@MooseMANUTI2,MAN5RECAP
Tue, Jan 14MooseMAN@MooseIOWMAN3,IOW4RECAP
Sun, Jan 19MooseMIL@MooseMANMIL5,MAN3RECAP
Mon, Jan 20MooseMAN@MooseEAGMAN5,EAG3RECAP
Wed, Jan 22MooseHEN@MooseMANHEN3,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Jan 24MooseMAN@MooseMILMAN4,MIL1RECAP
Wed, Jan 29MooseROC@MooseMANROC2,MAN5RECAP
Fri, Jan 31MooseMAN@MooseSJBMAN5,SJB2RECAP
Sun, Feb 2MooseMAN@MooseCLEMAN4,CLE1RECAP
Tue, Feb 4MooseMIL@MooseMANMIL1,MAN2RECAP
Wed, Feb 5MooseMAN@MooseSJBMAN2,SJB1RECAP
Sat, Feb 8MooseMAN@MoosePROMAN2,PRO1RECAP
Sun, Feb 9MooseHAR@MooseMANHAR6,MAN3RECAP
Tue, Feb 11MooseTEX@MooseMANTEX3,MAN5RECAP
Fri, Feb 14MooseMAN@MooseUTIMAN3,UTI2RECAP
Sun, Feb 16MooseMAN@MooseLVLMAN1,LVL5RECAP
Mon, Feb 17MooseBAK@MooseMANBAK2,MAN3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Feb 19MooseSJB@MooseMANSJB4,MAN3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Feb 22MooseMAN@MooseTUCMAN2,TUC3 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Feb 23MooseEAG@MooseMANEAG0,MAN3RECAP
Thu, Feb 27MooseMAN@MooseCHWMAN4,CHW3RECAP
Fri, Feb 28MooseFCV@MooseMANFCV3,MAN7RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Mon, Mar 3MooseMAN@MooseRFDMAN4,RFD5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Mar 4MooseMAN@MooseIOWMAN2,IOW3RECAP
Thu, Mar 6MooseEAG@MooseMANEAG2,MAN3RECAP
Sun, Mar 9MooseTUC@MooseMANTUC6,MAN5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Mar 12MooseMAN@MooseTUCMAN7,TUC3RECAP
Sun, Mar 16MooseFCV@MooseMANFCV5,MAN4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Mar 20MooseMAN@MooseWBSMAN5,WBS1RECAP
Fri, Mar 21MooseTUC@MooseMANTUC3,MAN2RECAP
Tue, Mar 25MooseIOW@MooseMANIOW6,MAN3RECAP
Thu, Mar 27MooseMAN@MooseHENMAN7,HEN5RECAP
Sat, Mar 29MooseMAN@MooseWBSMAN6,WBS5 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Apr 4MooseONT@MooseMANONT4,MAN3RECAP
Sat, Apr 5MooseMAN@MooseTEXMAN3,TEX2RECAP
Mon, Apr 7MooseMAN@MooseBNGMAN5,BNG4 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Apr 9MooseCHA@MooseMANCHA1,MAN4RECAP
Thu, Apr 10MooseMAN@MooseSPRMAN2,SPR4RECAP
Sun, Apr 13MooseONT@MooseMANONT3,MAN4 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Apr 14MooseMAN@MooseMILMAN6,MIL3RECAP
Wed, Apr 16MooseMAN@MooseSPRMAN5,SPR4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 17MooseMAN@MooseSYRMAN3,SYR2RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,928,834$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityManitoba
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance6015439558
Attendance PCT73.36%96.48%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2432 - 81.07% 98,077$4,021,153$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,928,834$ 2,928,834$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,926,261$ 0$ 2,919,769$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 15,097$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Moose53-21-8, 114pts54Final
Thunderbirds44-29-9, 97pts

Moose53-21-8, 114pts32Final
Crunch32-41-9, 73pts

Moose53-21-8, 114ptsFri, Apr 18
Crunch32-41-9, 73pts

Moose53-21-8, 114ptsMon, Oct 14
Roadrunners35-39-8, 78pts

Moose53-21-8, 114ptsTue, Oct 15
Comets31-42-9, 71pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Moose
Head CoachBenoit Groulx
DivisionCENTRALE
CityManitoba
Stadium Capacity3,000

Moose Affiliation

Moose
General Manager
Head CoachAndré Tourigny
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Anthony Richard
MooseMoose
28
GOALS
POINTS
Kevin Bahl
MooseMoose
77
POINTS
WINS
Craig Anderson
MooseMoose
34
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
305
3.72 GFG
Goals Against
252
3.07 GAA
Power Play Percentage
19.5%
71 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.1%
81 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain