*** Dernier droit pour les séries ou le mix ... Bonne chance!!!! *** Last update: 2025-04-19 22:29:39


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

BarracudaSan Jose
Barracuda
33-38-11, 77pts · 15th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
David Gustafsson3C/LW100.007042936478586757786360735558590506725825,000$/3yrs
Patrick Brown17C/RW100.006459776178646860726459715567610506732800,000$/2yrs
Mason Morelli27C/LW100.005856696469686561566061645565590506529775,000$/2yrs
Cole Cassels0C100.005557676066686563606358645467600506529775,000$/1yrs
Mason Jobst0C100.005655666159676563706161635669610506531775,000$/2yrs
Cole Schneider25C/LW100.005556686069676460555860625476650506434775,000$/1yrs
Cal O'Reilly16C100.005454695865686559705957625583690506438775,000$/1yrs
Corey Andonovski0RW100.005755635967676659555957625460560506326925,000$/2yrs
Turner Elson33C/LW100.005559675865676560555858635472630506332762,500$/1yrs
Gage Quinney74C/LW100.005457696066646262556059615567600506329775,000$/2yrs
Jasper Weatherby19C100.005556666061696658665757635462570506227775,000$/1yrs
Patrik Nemeth18D100.0065387860867485533866548651675605069332,500,000$/1yrs
Tim Berni75D100.006641706069686552386254765153540506525925,000$/1yrs
Leon Gawanke39D100.005656666168646260405959615460560506325775,000$/1yrs
Alex Green25D100.005654675769636255405555615462570506126775,000$/1yrs
Cole Krygier12D100.005555685670636155405654625458550506124837,500$/2yrs
Eemil Viro13D100.005455695664626155405554625455530506023902,500$/2yrs
Scratches
Jonny Brodzinski17C89.836447826978626762696363675764600506831762,500$/3yrs
Marc Johnstone68RW100.005654695965656457565756635566590506228775,000$/2yrs
Tyler Benson53LW100.005554685865646258555956615461570506227775,000$/1yrs
Mason Primeau32C100.005654685674636155605555605456540506023825,000$/1yrs
Maxim Cajkovic7RW100.005554695566555555555555605456540505924925,000$/1yrs
Michael Stone0D100.006662716077646456386760735168560506734775,000$/1yrs
Nicolas Beaudin34D100.005554695661595856405754625460560506025775,000$/1yrs
Artem Guryev (R)0D100.005751615353585852385252595151490505721860,000$/3yrs
Jack Matier (R)0D100.005151675271545451385251575151490505622801,667$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jonathan Bernier41100.007256587160807166646179715405068364,125,000$/1yrs
Zane McIntyre56100.00586363636557676258626174640506332775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Matt Tomkins0100.00626061656658666261595865570506330775,000$/2yrs
Henrik Tikkanen0100.00565858736352675858576055510506124823,750$/3yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jacques Lemaire75757575757575CAN7540$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Mason JobstBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C8225366117360971966314612.76%1516.2055102132491153.36%010.74040.74
2Cal O'ReillyBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C812535605280881844413713.59%1417.1841115000483259.15%010.74030.70
3Cole CasselsBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C82243559346101332347217410.26%2220.41513181232574048.93%010.72170.66
4Jonny BrodzinskiBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C77243559630078282851958.51%2018.846814000943357.97%000.77010.85
5Michael StoneBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D74174158-498101681465111711.64%12423.1971522011225200.00%000.78000.59
6David GustafssonBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW79233356-34151072155616710.70%2417.6169150001942458.17%000.71050.68
7Tim BerniBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D73133851-5520149122317710.66%11521.5961117011195000.00%000.70000.58
8Mason MorelliBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW71142539-1380108200571397.00%1514.9021113000240156.70%000.55110.57
9Cole SchneiderBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW822017371037559159419212.58%1112.46101000142150.62%000.45000.46
10Leon GawankeBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D75112637-4880145103346510.68%7221.836713000208000.00%000.49000.32
11Cole KrygierBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D81122537-242012673214116.44%11419.267512011211310.00%000.46000.39
12Corey AndonovskiBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW82102535-644011314943966.71%1414.0202200001054.02%000.43000.37
13Gage QuinneyBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW8212203221407512638899.52%109.5904400001242.62%000.39000.41
14Nicolas BeaudinBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D702242614560933723315.41%7717.72055000104000.00%100.37000.30
15Turner ElsonBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/LW729142341604774266412.16%47.9900000011046.47%000.32000.31
16Jasper WeatherbyBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C7491221-11403453205516.98%65.8701100000053.09%000.28000.24
17Alex GreenBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D6361319-112809354163011.11%7118.41314000144200.00%000.30000.22
18Patrick BrownBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)C/RW1448122803039102610.26%118.23224000521158.49%000.86000.83
19Patrik NemethBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D131101151603623884.35%2820.6810100039100.00%000.85030.76
20Tyler BensonBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)LW20268-34011269127.69%38.4802200090062.96%000.40010.32
21Eemil ViroBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D351671120043119119.09%3015.5600000023100.00%000.20000.24
22Marc JohnstoneBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW13224-120131821611.11%012.9801100030145.45%000.31000.31
23Artem GuryevBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)D70222100123220.00%716.730000007000.00%000.29000.16
24Maxim CajkovicBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)RW501114026030.00%111.090000000000.00%000.20000.18
Team Total or Average1407266489755417723018602533761179310.50%79816.166111317425953692111281753.30%701500130.66225
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan BernierBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)682524100.8913.7337686123421490400.667306418101
2Zane McIntyreBarracudaBarracuda (SAN)20100.9232.2879003390000.0000020000
Team Total or Average702525100.8923.7038476123721880400.667306438101
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alex Green D26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Artem Guryev D21860,000$860,000$ 860,000$ 860,000$ RFA
Cal O'Reilly C38775,000$775,000$ UFA
Cole Cassels C29775,000$775,000$ UFA
Cole Krygier D24837,500$837,500$ 837,500$ UFA
Cole Schneider C/LW34775,000$775,000$ UFA
Corey Andonovski RW26925,000$925,000$ 775,000$ UFA
David Gustafsson C/LW25825,000$825,000$ 835,000$ 835,000$ UFA
Eemil Viro D23902,500$902,500$ 902,500$ RFA
Gage Quinney C/LW29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Henrik Tikkanen G24823,750$823,750$ 823,750$ 823,750$ UFA
Jack Matier D22801,667$801,667$ 801,667$ 801,667$ RFA
Jasper Weatherby C27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Jonathan Bernier G364,125,000$4,125,000$ UFA
Jonny Brodzinski C31762,500$762,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Leon Gawanke D25775,000$775,000$ UFA
Marc Johnstone RW28775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Mason Jobst C31775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Mason Morelli C/LW29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Mason Primeau C23825,000$825,000$ RFA
Matt Tomkins G30775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Maxim Cajkovic RW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Michael Stone D34775,000$775,000$ UFA
Nicolas Beaudin D25775,000$775,000$ UFA
Patrick Brown C/RW32800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Patrik Nemeth D332,500,000$2,500,000$ UFA
Tim Berni D25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Turner Elson C/LW32762,500$762,500$ UFA
Tyler Benson LW27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Zane McIntyre G32775,000$775,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - David Gustafsson


# - Cal O'Reilly


# - Corey Andonovski


# - Gage Quinney


# - Cole Cassels


# - Cole Schneider


# - Jasper Weatherby


# - Patrick Brown


# - Mason Jobst


# - Patrick Brown

Defensive Pairings


# - Alex Green


# - Eemil Viro


# - Tim Berni


# - Leon Gawanke


# - Patrik Nemeth


# - Cole Krygier

1st Power Play Unit


# - Patrick Brown


# - Gage Quinney


# - Patrik Nemeth


# - Leon Gawanke

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Mason Jobst


# - Cole Cassels


# - Cal O'Reilly


# - Tim Berni


# - Cole Krygier

Goalies


# - Jonathan Bernier


# - Zane McIntyre

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BarracudaCheckers1000010034-110.500347001139780543919858958702694256350.00%2150.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%19141271195565211035470.0%7.0%84.6%91.6Unlucky
2BarracudaMarlies1100000043121.0004711001139780542919858958702778292150.00%4175.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354760.0%9.5%88.9%98.4FUN
3BarracudaAmericans2110000089-120.5008162400113978056191985895870762624498337.50%11372.73%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354745.5%13.1%88.2%101.3FUN
4BarracudaBinghamton Senateurs1010000035-200.00036900113978052491985895870351310144250.00%4250.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354725.0%12.5%85.7%98.2FUN
5BarracudaBears2110000089-120.5008142200113978056191985895870752928468112.50%12375.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354753.8%13.1%88.0%101.1FUN
6BarracudaRockets20100100710-310.25071320101139780571919858958706922204812216.67%10190.00%11603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354735.7%9.9%85.5%95.4FUN
7BarracudaProvidence Bruins1010000023-100.000246001139780529919858958703712817800.00%4175.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.0%6.9%91.9%98.8DULL
8BarracudaWolves22000000127541.00012193100113978057691985895870672439326233.33%11463.64%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354776.9%15.8%89.6%105.3FUN
9BarracudaEagles30300000917-800.00091726001139780581919858958701194343765120.00%19763.16%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354744.4%11.1%85.7%96.8FUN
10BarracudaPhantoms1010000013-200.00012300113978053691985895870364815400.00%30100.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354725.0%2.8%91.7%94.4DULL
11BarracudaWolf Pack1010000037-400.00035800113978052991985895870461412274250.00%6266.67%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354716.7%10.3%84.8%95.1FUN
12Barracudaislanders1000000145-110.50047110011397805549198589587035810345240.00%5260.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354740.0%7.4%85.7%93.1Unlucky
13BarracudaIceHogs311000011112-130.50011203100113978051029198589587012821207718316.67%10190.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354742.1%10.8%90.6%101.4FUN
14BarracudaGriffins1010000026-400.00024600113978053191985895870371420224125.00%10370.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354725.0%6.5%83.8%90.2Unlucky
15BarracudaMonsters1100000042221.000481200113978054291985895870325625100.00%10100.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354766.7%9.5%93.8%103.3LUCKY
16BarracudaCondors522000011616050.500162945001139780515591985895870157485711221314.29%23673.91%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354756.5%10.3%89.8%100.1FUN
17BarracudaIowa Wild321000001614240.667163046001139780597919858958701132330536116.67%15380.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354757.7%16.5%87.6%104.1FUN
18BarracudaReign513000011315-230.30013243700113978051669198589587013951381132214.55%16381.25%11603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.0%7.8%89.2%97.0Unlucky
19BarracudaThunderbirds330000001511461.00015264100113978059891985895870973522829333.33%10280.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354757.1%15.3%88.7%104.0FUN
20BarracudaWranglers523000002022-240.400203656001139780516691985895870192565211723417.39%25676.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.0%12.0%88.5%100.6FUN
21BarracudaGulls65100000351916100.8333564990011397805264919858958701914758163391230.77%28389.29%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354759.0%13.3%90.1%103.3FUN
22BarracudaTexas Stars311000011210230.5001220321111397805126919858958708924247911327.27%12191.67%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.0%9.5%88.8%98.3FUN
23BarracudaCanucks621002012224-270.583223759001139780521591985895870184504617621419.05%21766.67%11603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354751.4%10.2%87.0%97.2FUN
24BarracudaComets1000000123-110.5002350011397805369198589587051101222400.00%5180.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.0%5.6%94.1%99.7DULL
25BarracudaW-B/Scranton Penguins1100000054121.00059140011397805259198589587032911315120.00%5180.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354757.1%20.0%87.5%107.5FUN
26BarracudaRoadrunners403010001015-520.25010172700113978051249198589587014046387617211.76%18761.11%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.0%8.1%89.3%97.4Unlucky
27BarracudaCrunch1010000003-300.0000000011397805249198589587035131720200.00%50100.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%19141271195565211035470.0%0.0%91.4%91.4DULL
28BarracudaAdmirals312000001115-420.333112132001139780588919858958701013220691218.33%10550.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.0%12.5%85.1%97.6FUN
29BarracudaMoose30201000710-320.3337132000113978059691985895870872822858112.50%11463.64%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.0%7.3%88.5%95.8Unlucky
30BarracudaSilver Knights523000001419-540.400142640001139780517491985895870168403612628414.29%18855.56%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354747.6%8.0%88.7%96.7Unlucky
31BarracudaFirebirds513000101419-540.400142236001139780513991985895870198555511219421.05%25868.00%01603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354747.6%10.1%90.4%100.5FUN
_Vs Division371516002131341340370.500134238372001139780512799198589587012293473429191733218.50%1564173.72%21603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354752.3%10.5%89.1%99.6FUN
_Vs Conference62232902215225238-13590.4762254026271111397805209191985895870210359956115162594718.15%2617172.80%21603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354751.6%10.8%88.7%99.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset82303802417293321-28770.4702935238162111397805277591985895870281981879819723426719.59%3599673.26%31603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.1%10.6%88.6%99.2FUN
Total82303802417293321-28770.4702935238162111397805277591985895870281981879819723426719.59%3599673.26%31603295654.23%1625306453.04%784147753.08%191412711955652110354750.1%10.6%88.6%99.2FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2956
Neutral Zone Start 1477
Defensive Zone Start 3064
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 4012
Faceoffs Lost 3485
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.29.57
2nd Period 21.720.31
3rd Period 33.430.68
Overtime 34.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.61.65
3rd Period 3.52.67
Overtime 3.62.83
Even Strenght Goal 221
PP Goal 67
PK Goal 3
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 1518
Lost 1919
Overtime Lost 74
PP Attempt 342
PP Goal 67
PK Attempt 359
PK Goal Against 96
Home
Shots For 33.8
Shots Against 34.4
Goals For 3.6
Goals Against 3.9
Hits 24.0
Shots Blocked 10.0
Pim 9.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 9BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHENSJB5,HEN4RECAP
Thu, Oct 10BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSDGSJB6,SDG3RECAP
Sun, Oct 13BarracudaONT@BarracudaSJBONT2,SJB5RECAP
Tue, Oct 15BarracudaSJB@BarracudaFCVSJB5,FCV2RECAP
Wed, Oct 16BarracudaBAK@BarracudaSJBBAK3,SJB4RECAP
Sun, Oct 20BarracudaSDG@BarracudaSJBSDG1,SJB5RECAP
Mon, Oct 21BarracudaSJB@BarracudaTUCSJB3,TUC6RECAP
Wed, Oct 23BarracudaFCV@BarracudaSJBFCV3,SJB4 (SO)RECAP
Fri, Oct 25BarracudaSJB@BarracudaABBSJB4,ABB7RECAP
Tue, Oct 29BarracudaWRA@BarracudaSJBWRA7,SJB6RECAP
Wed, Oct 30BarracudaSJB@BarracudaFCVSJB1,FCV5RECAP
Fri, Nov 1BarracudaABB@BarracudaSJBABB3,SJB4RECAP
Sun, Nov 3BarracudaSJB@BarracudaIOWSJB2,IOW4RECAP
Tue, Nov 5BarracudaHEN@BarracudaSJBHEN3,SJB2RECAP
Wed, Nov 6BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSDGSJB6,SDG5RECAP
Fri, Nov 8BarracudaSDG@BarracudaSJBSDG2,SJB7RECAP
Thu, Nov 14BarracudaSYR@BarracudaSJBSYR3,SJB0RECAP
Sun, Nov 17BarracudaCLE@BarracudaSJBCLE2,SJB4RECAP
Tue, Nov 19BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWRASJB4,WRA2RECAP
Fri, Nov 22BarracudaONT@BarracudaSJBONT2,SJB0RECAP
Sun, Nov 24BarracudaSJB@BarracudaONTSJB2,ONT3RECAP
Wed, Nov 27BarracudaSJB@BarracudaLEVSJB1,LEV3RECAP
Thu, Nov 28BarracudaABB@BarracudaSJBABB1,SJB0 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 2BarracudaBNG@BarracudaSJBBNG5,SJB3RECAP
Fri, Dec 6BarracudaMIL@BarracudaSJBMIL6,SJB3RECAP
Sun, Dec 8BarracudaSJB@BarracudaTUCSJB1,TUC2RECAP
Thu, Dec 12BarracudaSDG@BarracudaSJBSDG6,SJB2RECAP
Fri, Dec 13BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHARSJB3,HAR7RECAP
Sun, Dec 15BarracudaSPR@BarracudaSJBSPR5,SJB6RECAP
Tue, Dec 17BarracudaSJB@BarracudaRFDSJB4,RFD2RECAP
Thu, Dec 19BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWBSSJB5,WBS4RECAP
Fri, Dec 20BarracudaWRA@BarracudaSJBWRA6,SJB2RECAP
Tue, Dec 24BarracudaSJB@BarracudaMILSJB7,MIL5RECAP
Wed, Dec 25BarracudaWRA@BarracudaSJBWRA5,SJB4RECAP
Fri, Dec 27BarracudaSJB@BarracudaABBSJB4,ABB5 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Dec 28BarracudaRFD@BarracudaSJBRFD5,SJB4 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Jan 1BarracudaGRG@BarracudaSJBGRG6,SJB2RECAP
Fri, Jan 3BarracudaSJB@BarracudaTUCSJB2,TUC4RECAP
Mon, Jan 6BarracudaTUC@BarracudaSJBTUC3,SJB4 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Jan 8BarracudaSJB@BarracudaTEXSJB4,TEX6RECAP
Thu, Jan 9BarracudaUTI@BarracudaSJBUTI3,SJB2 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Jan 11BarracudaSJB@BarracudaBRISJB4,BRI5 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Jan 13BarracudaRFD@BarracudaSJBRFD5,SJB3RECAP
Tue, Jan 14BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHENSJB3,HEN2RECAP
Thu, Jan 16BarracudaSJB@BarracudaFCVSJB3,FCV5RECAP
Sun, Jan 19BarracudaSJB@BarracudaCHWSJB7,CHW5RECAP
Mon, Jan 20BarracudaABB@BarracudaSJBABB3,SJB6RECAP
Thu, Jan 23BarracudaSJB@BarracudaIOWSJB7,IOW5RECAP
Fri, Jan 24BarracudaPRO@BarracudaSJBPRO3,SJB2RECAP
Fri, Jan 31BarracudaMAN@BarracudaSJBMAN5,SJB2RECAP
Mon, Feb 3BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSDGSJB9,SDG2RECAP
Wed, Feb 5BarracudaMAN@BarracudaSJBMAN2,SJB1RECAP
Fri, Feb 7BarracudaSJB@BarracudaMILSJB1,MIL4RECAP
Sat, Feb 8BarracudaSJB@BarracudaEAGSJB5,EAG6RECAP
Mon, Feb 10BarracudaLVL@BarracudaSJBLVL6,SJB4RECAP
Wed, Feb 12BarracudaSJB@BarracudaONTSJB2,ONT3RECAP
Sat, Feb 15BarracudaSJB@BarracudaBAKSJB2,BAK3RECAP
Sun, Feb 16BarracudaEAG@BarracudaSJBEAG6,SJB2RECAP
Tue, Feb 18BarracudaBAK@BarracudaSJBBAK4,SJB3 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Feb 19BarracudaSJB@BarracudaMANSJB4,MAN3 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Feb 21BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSPRSJB5,SPR4RECAP
Sat, Feb 22BarracudaLVL@BarracudaSJBLVL4,SJB3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Feb 24BarracudaSJB@BarracudaCHASJB3,CHA4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Feb 27BarracudaBAK@BarracudaSJBBAK3,SJB5RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Mon, Mar 3BarracudaCHW@BarracudaSJBCHW2,SJB5RECAP
Tue, Mar 4BarracudaSJB@BarracudaROCSJB4,ROC3RECAP
Thu, Mar 6BarracudaSJB@BarracudaSPRSJB4,SPR2RECAP
Sat, Mar 8BarracudaHER@BarracudaSJBHER6,SJB2RECAP
Tue, Mar 11BarracudaSJB@BarracudaBAKSJB2,BAK3RECAP
Fri, Mar 14BarracudaONT@BarracudaSJBONT5,SJB4 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Mar 17BarracudaSJB@BarracudaHENSJB3,HEN4RECAP
Tue, Mar 18BarracudaSJB@BarracudaROCSJB4,ROC6RECAP
Thu, Mar 20BarracudaIOW@BarracudaSJBIOW5,SJB7RECAP
Mon, Mar 24BarracudaSJB@BarracudaEAGSJB2,EAG5RECAP
Tue, Mar 25BarracudaHER@BarracudaSJBHER3,SJB6RECAP
Mon, Mar 31BarracudaFCV@BarracudaSJBFCV4,SJB1RECAP
Fri, Apr 4BarracudaSJB@BarracudaABBSJB4,ABB5 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Apr 5BarracudaSJB@BarracudaMARSJB4,MAR3RECAP
Sun, Apr 6BarracudaSJB@BarracudaWRASJB4,WRA2RECAP
Tue, Apr 8BarracudaHEN@BarracudaSJBHEN6,SJB1RECAP
Sun, Apr 13BarracudaTEX@BarracudaSJBTEX4,SJB3 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Apr 17BarracudaTEX@BarracudaSJBTEX0,SJB5RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,922,542$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySan Jose
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price40$20$$$$
Attendance5273927181
Attendance PCT64.32%66.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 1949 - 64.98% 96,420$3,953,239$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,922,542$ 2,922,542$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,805,763$ 0$ 2,795,376$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 15,065$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Texas Stars45-31-6, 96pts43Final
Barracuda33-38-11, 77pts

Texas Stars45-31-6, 96pts05Final
Barracuda33-38-11, 77pts

Texas Stars45-31-6, 96ptsFri, Apr 18
Barracuda33-38-11, 77pts

Barracuda33-38-11, 77ptsFri, Oct 11
Gulls36-37-9, 81pts

Reign36-33-13, 85ptsMon, Oct 14
Barracuda33-38-11, 77pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Barracuda
Head CoachJacques Lemaire
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CitySan Jose
Stadium Capacity3,000

Barracuda Affiliation

Barracuda
General Manager
Head CoachLarry Robinson
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Cal O'Reilly
BarracudaBarracuda
25
GOALS
POINTS
Mason Jobst
BarracudaBarracuda
61
POINTS
WINS
Jonathan Bernier
BarracudaBarracuda
25
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
293
3.57 GFG
Goals Against
321
3.91 GAA
Power Play Percentage
19.6%
67 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.3%
96 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain