*** Dernier droit pour les séries ou le mix ... Bonne chance!!!! *** Last update: 2025-04-19 22:29:39


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

CanucksAbbotsford
Canucks
40-37-5, 85pts · 10th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alex Steeves94LW/RW100.005661696667696666566364646460560506725834,167$/2yrs
Angus Crookshank9LW100.005957706863666463556064635560560506625838,333$/2yrs
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby0LW100.006447846670616560546361705560590506627775,000$/2yrs
Liam Foudy91C/LW100.006249826772626558616360685658570506625762,500$/2yrs
Mikhail Abramov95C100.005555685961666460605959635456540506324809,444$/1yrs
Alexander True11C/RW100.005655665974676558705856645463580506327775,000$/1yrs
Filip Cederqvist0LW/RW100.005555675970666456555656635858550506224875,002$/2yrs
Luke Philp39C100.005556695761605957555658625667600506129775,000$/1yrs
Jacob Perreault0RW100.005756655864646358555757615455530506123863,333$/2yrs
Greg Meireles81RW100.005555685763656357555756615460560506126775,000$/1yrs
Austin Wagner51LW/RW100.0053506753645856535156555951595405059271,133,333$/1yrs
Danny Zhilkin (R)0C100.005254655565615952675252585151490505721750,000$/4yrs
Luke Hughes0D100.0060408376738472674066607054565805071211,850,000$/2yrs
Dakota Mermis57D100.006262766572686657415958735561590506631775,000$/1yrs
Vincent Iorio0D100.005654706072686558415856685555540506422863,333$/2yrs
Steven Santini63D100.005554676070686557405756655467600506330800,000$/1yrs
Max Lajoie0D100.006345736671696155405754605458580506327775,000$/2yrs
Ville Ottavainen0D100.005557686076656359405956665455530506322925,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Henrik Rybinski (R)0RW100.005555685764656357555756645456540506123750,000$/2yrs
Ryder Rolston (R)0C100.005152675867656255525455615154510506023925,000$/3yrs
Robert Mastrosimone (R)0LW100.005351645658616054525452605154510505824775,000$/1yrs
Jakub Brabenec (R)0C100.005252665365626054525353595751490505821750,000$/3yrs
Maxence Guenette50D100.005656706271696561416257635557550506423813,333$/2yrs
Maxwell Crozier0D100.005756696168636055395753675256540506224925,000$/2yrs
Albert Johansson0D100.005656665965686557405756645456540506224919,167$/2yrs
Ryan Johnson (R)0D100.005644766469646054395753695254540506223925,000$/2yrs
Maximus Wanner (R)0D100.005254645667666455385454645151490506022828,333$/3yrs
Nikita Novikov (R)0D100.005352645470656356385752645151490506021925,000$/3yrs
Domenick Fensore (R)0D100.005251665554605854385552585154510505823925,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Remi Poirier0100.00636566636757686660636455520506423836,667$/2yrs
Scratches
Chris Driedger60100.006666657067636865606261706105066303,500,000$/1yrs
Jesper Vikman0100.00575959666456675960606453510506123858,000$/2yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice81858381827766CAN5050$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Luke HughesCanucksCanucks (VAN)D74236184-35201312128015210.85%13024.07102434101232440.00%001.14001.00
2Angus CrookshankCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW82334780-245201713096619410.68%2920.801324370002266148.47%000.98020.84
3Liam FoudyCanucksCanucks (VAN)C/LW82225577-1580122242941719.09%2421.14821290112243049.00%000.94040.79
4Alex SteevesCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW/RW81343771-86351332937821111.60%2620.151012220001817237.99%020.88230.81
5Vincent IorioCanucksCanucks (VAN)D82143448144018314246919.86%12722.9581220000234130.00%000.59000.59
6Maxence GuenetteCanucksCanucks (VAN)D8093645-243959810741728.41%8617.6371421000188210.00%000.56000.38
7Steven SantiniCanucksCanucks (VAN)D82113344-2666013715542907.10%12221.2591423000234100.00%000.54000.38
8Jacob PerreaultCanucksCanucks (VAN)RW82162642-17340153166561619.64%817.626814000302345.93%000.51010.45
9Luke PhilpCanucksCanucks (VAN)C82162541-18260931574810110.19%1515.7531316000583045.46%000.50000.36
10Alexander TrueCanucksCanucks (VAN)C/RW71172138-322099137528712.41%1116.8946100001533152.39%000.54110.51
11Mikhail AbramovCanucksCanucks (VAN)C77151732-4155911354111311.11%1613.12235000271150.78%000.42000.41
12Dakota MermisCanucksCanucks (VAN)D5982331-1548101138631479.30%7017.0933600065020.00%000.53000.34
13Max LajoieCanucksCanucks (VAN)D8222527-207951566321323.17%8516.12000000103000.00%000.33000.11
14Filip CederqvistCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW/RW81121224-6281079146361158.22%1615.12123000251142.86%000.30110.31
15Henrik RybinskiCanucksCanucks (VAN)RW82111122-1636083105309110.48%1110.7200000000035.09%000.27000.18
16Ryder RolstonCanucksCanucks (VAN)C576713-17200589025576.67%1414.461120001211143.98%010.23000.13
17Greg MeirelesCanucksCanucks (VAN)RW826713-18100486421569.38%109.0700000000045.39%000.16000.10
18Ville OttavainenCanucksCanucks (VAN)D45459-113155640152910.00%4515.6512310129100.00%000.20000.08
19Axel Jonsson-FjallbyCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW166060601351133511.76%316.35101000141165.22%000.38000.52
20Albert JohanssonCanucksCanucks (VAN)D132464401182225.00%711.130000006000.00%000.46000.46
21Ryan JohnsonCanucksCanucks (VAN)D23044-340129880.00%129.010000004000.00%000.17000.11
22Austin WagnerCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW/RW37022-46012146150.00%04.3200000000037.50%000.05000.01
23Maxwell CrozierCanucksCanucks (VAN)D10011-7115156360.00%1213.430000006000.00%000.1000-0.22
24Robert MastrosimoneCanucksCanucks (VAN)LW600000000000.00%00.190000000000.00%000.00000.00
25Jakub BrabenecCanucksCanucks (VAN)C200000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
26Danny ZhilkinCanucksCanucks (VAN)C400000000000.00%00.130000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average1474267493760-240754502067273785519369.76%87916.598715924628642132169372147.60%724100030.62412
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Chris DriedgerCanucksCanucks (VAN)60292030.8963.4632992219018240311.000115623313
2Remi PoirierCanucksCanucks (VAN)32111720.8953.53164880979260011.00032655200
3Jesper VikmanCanucksCanucks (VAN)10001.0000.001200070000.000004000
Team Total or Average93403750.8963.47496010228727570321.000148282513
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Albert Johansson D24919,167$919,167$ 775,000$ RFA
Alex Steeves LW/RW25834,167$834,167$ 775,000$ UFA
Alexander True C/RW27775,000$775,000$ UFA
Angus Crookshank LW25838,333$838,333$ 775,000$ UFA
Austin Wagner LW/RW271,133,333$1,133,333$ UFA
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby LW27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Chris Driedger G303,500,000$3,500,000$ UFA
Dakota Mermis D31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Danny Zhilkin C21750,000$885,000$ 856,667$ 856,667$ 856,667$ RFA
Domenick Fensore D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Filip Cederqvist LW/RW24875,002$875,002$ 875,002$ UFA
Greg Meireles RW26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Henrik Rybinski RW23750,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jacob Perreault RW23863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Jakub Brabenec C21750,000$828,333$ 828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Jesper Vikman G23858,000$858,000$ 858,000$ RFA
Liam Foudy C/LW25762,500$762,500$ 775,000$ UFA
Luke Hughes D211,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,850,000$ RFA
Luke Philp C29775,000$775,000$ UFA
Max Lajoie D27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Maxence Guenette D23813,333$813,333$ 750,000$ RFA
Maximus Wanner D22828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Maxwell Crozier D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Mikhail Abramov C24809,444$809,444$ RFA
Nikita Novikov D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Remi Poirier G23836,667$836,667$ 836,667$ RFA
Robert Mastrosimone LW24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Ryan Johnson D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ryder Rolston C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Steven Santini D30800,000$800,000$ UFA
Ville Ottavainen D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Vincent Iorio D22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Alex Steeves


# - Liam Foudy


# - Alexander True


# - Angus Crookshank


# - Mikhail Abramov


# - Jacob Perreault


# - Axel Jonsson-Fjallby


# - Luke Philp


# - Greg Meireles


# - Filip Cederqvist


# - Danny Zhilkin


# - Austin Wagner

Defensive Pairings


# - Luke Hughes


# - Dakota Mermis


# - Vincent Iorio


# - Steven Santini


# - Max Lajoie


# - Ville Ottavainen

1st Power Play Unit


# - Alex Steeves


# - Liam Foudy


# - Alexander True


# - Luke Hughes


# - Dakota Mermis

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Angus Crookshank


# - Mikhail Abramov


# - Jacob Perreault


# - Vincent Iorio


# - Steven Santini

Goalies


# - Remi Poirier

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CanucksCheckers1010000023-100.00024600839181142887691790145411614323266.67%7185.71%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%19581307190463611065560.0%7.1%92.7%99.8DULL
2CanucksMarlies1010000024-200.0002460083918114328769179014520111019500.00%50100.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655633.3%6.3%80.0%86.3Unlucky
3CanucksAmericans1010000014-300.000112008391811437876917901453574228112.50%2150.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%19581307190463611065560.0%2.7%88.6%91.3Unlucky
4CanucksBinghamton Senateurs1010000057-200.0005914008391811432876917901454710829000.00%3166.67%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655645.5%15.6%85.1%100.7FUN
5CanucksBears1100000074321.0007132000839181144087691790145331411225240.00%30100.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655655.6%17.5%87.9%105.4FUN
6CanucksRockets30300000712-500.00071421008391811489876917901451334830869111.11%14471.43%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655642.9%7.9%91.0%98.8Unlucky
7CanucksProvidence Bruins1100000051421.00058130083918114288769179014530814255240.00%6183.33%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%1958130719046361106556100.0%17.9%96.7%114.5LUCKY
8CanucksWolves1010000024-200.00024600839181143487691790145207824100.00%40100.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655633.3%5.9%80.0%85.9Unlucky
9CanucksEagles31200000810-220.333813210083918114115876917901458133307512216.67%12283.33%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655642.9%7.0%87.7%94.6Unlucky
10CanucksPhantoms2110000055020.5005101510839181147287691790145671914416116.67%7185.71%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655650.0%6.9%92.5%99.5DULL
11CanucksWolf Pack2010100056-120.5005101500839181145887691790145621710411000.00%50100.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655645.5%8.6%90.3%98.9Unlucky
12Canucksislanders2110000086220.50081422008391811468876917901455317165912216.67%8450.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655675.0%11.8%88.7%100.4FUN
13CanucksIceHogs311001001315-230.5001325380083918114908769179014511138418014535.71%13284.62%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655638.1%14.4%86.5%100.9FUN
14CanucksGriffins2110000059-420.500510150083918114398769179014588252040300.00%90100.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655635.7%12.8%89.8%102.6FUN
15CanucksMonsters1010000024-200.0002460083918114408769179014532108187228.57%110.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%19581307190463611065560.0%5.0%87.5%92.5Unlucky
16CanucksBarracuda612020102422280.667244367018391811418487691790145215704616221733.33%21480.95%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655648.6%13.0%89.8%102.8FUN
17CanucksCondors512002001621-540.400163147008391811419287691790145196585512628932.14%23578.26%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655630.4%8.3%89.3%97.6Unlucky
18CanucksIowa Wild30201000911-220.3339162500839181149287691790145993132789444.44%16381.25%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655638.5%9.8%88.9%98.7FUN
19CanucksReign502011101420-650.500142337008391811415887691790145170425514225312.00%24770.83%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655645.8%8.9%88.2%97.1Unlucky
20CanucksThunderbirds33000000128461.0001220320083918114101876917901458831187016637.50%9455.56%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655660.0%11.9%90.9%102.8FUN
21CanucksWranglers514000001219-720.200122234008391811415787691790145184563412824625.00%17288.24%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655626.1%7.6%89.7%97.3Unlucky
22CanucksGulls521020002017380.800203757008391811417187691790145183595511910440.00%18383.33%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655653.3%11.7%90.7%102.4FUN
23CanucksTexas Stars311001001113-230.5001121320083918114100876917901459725266915533.33%13469.23%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655640.0%11.0%86.6%97.6FUN
24CanucksComets1000100054121.000581300839181143687691790145281410203133.33%50100.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655650.0%13.9%85.7%99.6FUN
25CanucksW-B/Scranton Penguins1010000024-200.000235108391811434876917901453982232150.00%10100.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655620.0%5.9%89.7%95.6Unlucky
26CanucksRoadrunners31200000711-420.333714210083918114103876917901451142639851119.09%9188.89%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655637.5%6.8%90.4%97.1Unlucky
27CanucksCrunch1000001054121.00058130083918114338769179014531910285360.00%5260.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655650.0%15.2%87.1%102.2FUN
28CanucksAdmirals3100101095461.0009152400839181149087691790145911726551317.69%13376.92%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655680.0%10.0%94.5%104.5LUCKY
29CanucksMoose3210000097240.667916250083918114125876917901458624267117423.53%12375.00%11421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655655.6%7.2%91.9%99.1DULL
30CanucksSilver Knights532000001816260.600183553008391811417987691790145114432212326726.92%10370.00%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655645.8%10.1%86.0%96.0FUN
31CanucksFirebirds531010001913680.800193453018391811417087691790145171544713323417.39%19384.21%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655660.0%11.2%92.4%103.6LUCKY
_Vs Division36111406320123128-5410.569123225348028391811412118769179014512333823149331574025.48%1322779.55%01421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655645.1%10.2%89.6%99.8FUN
_Vs Conference60212308530201208-7690.5752013655660283918114202787691790145200060755215162646825.76%2294978.60%11421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655645.5%9.9%89.6%99.5FUN
_Since Last GM Reset822637010540269289-20850.5182694897582283918114272787691790145275984774120453488624.71%3146579.30%11421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655645.0%9.9%89.5%99.4FUN
Total822637010540269289-20850.5182694897582283918114272787691790145275984774120453488624.71%3146579.30%11421292748.55%1351289346.70%680137649.42%195813071904636110655645.0%9.9%89.5%99.4FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 2927
Neutral Zone Start 1376
Defensive Zone Start 2893
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3452
Faceoffs Lost 3744
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.79.57
2nd Period 21.920.31
3rd Period 32.930.68
Overtime 33.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.00.64
2nd Period 2.11.65
3rd Period 3.12.67
Overtime 3.32.83
Even Strenght Goal 180
PP Goal 86
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 2
Home Away
Win 1921
Lost 2017
Overtime Lost 23
PP Attempt 348
PP Goal 86
PK Attempt 314
PK Goal Against 65
Home
Shots For 33.3
Shots Against 33.6
Goals For 3.3
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 24.9
Shots Blocked 10.3
Pim 9.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Oct 9CanucksABB@CanucksBAKABB3,BAK1RECAP
Fri, Oct 11CanucksMIL@CanucksABBMIL1,ABB2 (SO)RECAP
Mon, Oct 14CanucksABB@CanucksWRAABB2,WRA4RECAP
Tue, Oct 15CanucksRFD@CanucksABBRFD4,ABB2RECAP
Thu, Oct 17CanucksABB@CanucksONTABB5,ONT4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Oct 20CanucksHEN@CanucksABBHEN1,ABB3RECAP
Tue, Oct 22CanucksABB@CanucksSDGABB4,SDG3 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Oct 23CanucksABB@CanucksSPRABB5,SPR3RECAP
Fri, Oct 25CanucksSJB@CanucksABBSJB4,ABB7RECAP
Mon, Oct 28CanucksABB@CanucksFCVABB2,FCV3RECAP
Tue, Oct 29CanucksMAN@CanucksABBMAN2,ABB4RECAP
Fri, Nov 1CanucksABB@CanucksSJBABB3,SJB4RECAP
Sat, Nov 2CanucksSDG@CanucksABBSDG6,ABB5RECAP
Mon, Nov 4CanucksABB@CanucksTUCABB2,TUC5RECAP
Tue, Nov 5CanucksWRA@CanucksABBWRA4,ABB2RECAP
Thu, Nov 7CanucksLVL@CanucksABBLVL4,ABB2RECAP
Thu, Nov 14CanucksABB@CanucksPROABB5,PRO1RECAP
Fri, Nov 15CanucksMIL@CanucksABBMIL2,ABB3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 18CanucksABB@CanucksMILABB4,MIL2RECAP
Tue, Nov 19CanucksMAR@CanucksABBMAR4,ABB2RECAP
Fri, Nov 22CanucksABB@CanucksCHAABB2,CHA3RECAP
Sat, Nov 23CanucksABB@CanucksFCVABB4,FCV3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 25CanucksBAK@CanucksABBBAK4,ABB3RECAP
Thu, Nov 28CanucksABB@CanucksSJBABB1,SJB0 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Nov 30CanucksBAK@CanucksABBBAK5,ABB4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Dec 2CanucksABB@CanucksSPRABB4,SPR3RECAP
Wed, Dec 4CanucksABB@CanucksWRAABB1,WRA4RECAP
Fri, Dec 6CanucksONT@CanucksABBONT7,ABB2RECAP
Sun, Dec 8CanucksUTI@CanucksABBUTI4,ABB5 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Dec 12CanucksABB@CanucksONTABB3,ONT4 (OT)RECAP
Fri, Dec 13CanucksABB@CanucksGRGABB4,GRG3RECAP
Sun, Dec 15CanucksTUC@CanucksABBTUC4,ABB2RECAP
Tue, Dec 17CanucksWBS@CanucksABBWBS4,ABB2RECAP
Fri, Dec 20CanucksABB@CanucksHERABB7,HER4RECAP
Sun, Dec 22CanucksMAN@CanucksABBMAN2,ABB1RECAP
Tue, Dec 24CanucksABB@CanucksMANABB4,MAN3RECAP
Wed, Dec 25CanucksABB@CanucksBNGABB5,BNG7RECAP
Fri, Dec 27CanucksSJB@CanucksABBSJB4,ABB5 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 29CanucksABB@CanucksTUCABB3,TUC2RECAP
Mon, Dec 30CanucksSYR@CanucksABBSYR4,ABB5 (SO)RECAP
Thu, Jan 2CanucksABB@CanucksEAGABB4,EAG2RECAP
Sat, Jan 4CanucksSPR@CanucksABBSPR2,ABB3RECAP
Wed, Jan 8CanucksABB@CanucksRFDABB6,RFD5RECAP
Thu, Jan 9CanucksEAG@CanucksABBEAG3,ABB0RECAP
Sat, Jan 11CanucksABB@CanucksFCVABB3,FCV0RECAP
Mon, Jan 13CanucksTEX@CanucksABBTEX5,ABB6RECAP
Tue, Jan 14CanucksABB@CanucksWRAABB4,WRA3RECAP
Sat, Jan 18CanucksRFD@CanucksABBRFD6,ABB5 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Jan 20CanucksABB@CanucksSJBABB3,SJB6RECAP
Wed, Jan 22CanucksIOW@CanucksABBIOW4,ABB5 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Jan 23CanucksABB@CanucksBAKABB2,BAK6RECAP
Sun, Jan 26CanucksABB@CanucksSDGABB5,SDG4RECAP
Tue, Jan 28CanucksCLE@CanucksABBCLE4,ABB2RECAP
Sun, Feb 2CanucksABB@CanucksROCABB1,ROC4RECAP
Tue, Feb 4CanucksONT@CanucksABBONT2,ABB3 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Feb 5CanucksABB@CanucksONTABB1,ONT3RECAP
Sat, Feb 8CanucksFCV@CanucksABBFCV4,ABB5RECAP
Mon, Feb 10CanucksABB@CanucksBAKABB4,BAK5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 11CanucksABB@CanucksHARABB2,HAR4RECAP
Thu, Feb 13CanucksFCV@CanucksABBFCV3,ABB5RECAP
Sun, Feb 16CanucksHEN@CanucksABBHEN2,ABB1RECAP
Wed, Feb 19CanucksWRA@CanucksABBWRA4,ABB3RECAP
Thu, Feb 20CanucksABB@CanucksCHWABB2,CHW4RECAP
Sat, Feb 22CanucksHEN@CanucksABBHEN5,ABB3RECAP
Sun, Feb 23CanucksABB@CanucksTEXABB3,TEX4 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Feb 27CanucksSDG@CanucksABBSDG3,ABB4 (OT)RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Tue, Mar 4CanucksTEX@CanucksABBTEX4,ABB2RECAP
Wed, Mar 5CanucksABB@CanucksHENABB5,HEN4RECAP
Sat, Mar 8CanucksBRI@CanucksABBBRI2,ABB5RECAP
Mon, Mar 10CanucksABB@CanucksIOWABB1,IOW3RECAP
Sun, Mar 16CanucksEAG@CanucksABBEAG5,ABB4RECAP
Tue, Mar 18CanucksLEV@CanucksABBLEV3,ABB1RECAP
Thu, Mar 20CanucksABB@CanucksHENABB6,HEN4RECAP
Mon, Mar 24CanucksHAR@CanucksABBHAR2,ABB3 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Mar 29CanucksLEV@CanucksABBLEV2,ABB4RECAP
Fri, Apr 4CanucksSJB@CanucksABBSJB4,ABB5 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Apr 8CanucksABB@CanucksSDGABB2,SDG1RECAP
Wed, Apr 9CanucksGRG@CanucksABBGRG6,ABB1RECAP
Thu, Apr 10CanucksABB@CanucksIOWABB3,IOW4RECAP
Sat, Apr 12CanucksABB@CanucksLVLABB3,LVL4RECAP
Wed, Apr 16CanucksABB@CanucksLVLABB2,LVL4RECAP
Sat, Apr 19CanucksBRI@CanucksABBBRI4,ABB3RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,099,826$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityAbbotsford
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price40$25$$$$
Attendance5302322258
Attendance PCT64.66%54.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 1836 - 61.20% 97,300$3,989,282$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,099,826$ 3,060,993$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
3,067,779$ 0$ 3,052,005$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 15,978$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Canucks40-37-5, 85pts24Final
Rockets55-22-5, 115pts

islanders46-28-8, 100pts43Final
Canucks40-37-5, 85pts

islanders46-28-8, 100ptsSun, Apr 20
Canucks40-37-5, 85pts

Admirals39-35-8, 86ptsSat, Oct 12
Canucks40-37-5, 85pts

Canucks40-37-5, 85ptsTue, Oct 15
Wranglers46-29-7, 99pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Canucks
Head CoachPaul Maurice
DivisionPACIFIQUE
CityAbbotsford
Stadium Capacity3,000

Canucks Affiliation

Canucks
General Manager
Head CoachBruce Boudreau
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Alex Steeves
CanucksCanucks
34
GOALS
POINTS
Luke Hughes
CanucksCanucks
84
POINTS
WINS
Chris Driedger
CanucksCanucks
29
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
269
3.28 GFG
Goals Against
289
3.52 GAA
Power Play Percentage
24.7%
86 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
79.3%
65 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain