*** Dernier droit pour les séries ou le mix ... Bonne chance!!!! *** Last update: 2025-04-19 22:29:39


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

Texas StarsTexas
Texas Stars
45-31-6, 96pts · 7th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Connor Zary0C100.0066477769667170676865686857565705070231,005,000$/2yrs
Nicholas Robertson0LW100.006843927272626563546569675557580506923796,667$/2yrs
Sheldon Rempal0RW100.005658696760696664566064625767600506629762,500$/1yrs
Bobby Brink0C100.0064478265626666635561656563565605066231,137,500$/3yrs
Vinni Lettieri0C100.006649776369606560725963685763600506630775,000$/2yrs
Grigori Denisenko0LW100.005854696465686664556361635559560506524775,000$/2yrs
Vitali Kravtsov0RW100.007438836866596254496758655153550506525875,000$/1yrs
Ruslan Iskhakov0C100.005660686357706765566361636459550506524925,000$/1yrs
Nikita Alexandrov0C100.006646826465576056636058675557570506424880,000$/2yrs
Felix Robert0C100.005657676056666461705960635460560506325950,000$/1yrs
Joel Teasdale0LW100.005557686068676558555659625460560506326750,000$/1yrs
Karl Henriksson0C100.005459685859686658555758645456540506224925,000$/1yrs
Calen Addison0D100.006240806966767960406758735458580506825825,000$/1yrs
Michael Kesselring0D100.006563696969727160416360745558580506825925,000$/3yrs
Brogan Rafferty0D100.005455686166686561406156655467600506429775,000$/2yrs
Cameron Crotty0D100.005655695973676557415755645560560506325775,000$/2yrs
Xavier Bouchard82D100.005251645264555551385251575154510505625750,000$/1yrs
Kyle Masters (R)0D100.005251675262555452385251585151490505622900,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Zach Benson (R)0LW100.0067387369616771625061646751535505067191,600,000$/3yrs
Aleksi Heponiemi0C100.005254665751636057655956595155520506026775,000$/1yrs
Denis Gurianov0RW100.005254665669575657525655605161550506027850,000$/1yrs
Cameron Hillis0C100.005554695458565654705454605558550505824910,000$/1yrs
Nico Myatovic (R)0LW100.005151675267535351525151565149480505620950,000$/4yrs
Lleyton Moore0D100.005252675255545352385252585152500505623750,000$/1yrs
Jackson Van De Leest0D100.005151675157525251385151575154510505523750,000$/1yrs
Benjamin Zloty0D100.005151675163525251385151565152500505523750,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Dustin Wolf0100.00696868617073716966655855520506924825,000$/3yrs
Erik Portillo0100.00666666706558666758626155510506524875,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Arvid Holm0100.00596060726556675958606861560506226775,000$/1yrs
Kasimir Kaskisuo0100.00565655616151665658575269600505931775,000$/1yrs
Beck Warm0100.00515151626151635154526255510505625750,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Georges Laracque75757575757575Can4850$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Connor ZaryTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C79475410163401403738725112.60%2222.081017270001799651.42%141.28041.29
2Nicholas RobertsonTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)LW8143509362609035910025211.98%2621.19129211011455145.30%331.15141.20
3Michael KesselringTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D79115970-7520149156561057.05%10320.6861420000158000.00%000.89000.71
4Vinni LettieriTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C76284169122601362496818111.24%1818.3251722000562054.26%110.91110.97
5Calen AddisonTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D73145266-10520140196621117.14%11724.2251318011179210.00%000.90000.77
6Bobby BrinkTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C79263258012093267751619.74%2319.2188160001614146.14%010.73000.77
7Vitali KravtsovTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)RW822036567220181232481418.62%1518.4551015000701243.46%010.68010.75
8Zach BensonTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)LW78282654-92001022556614410.98%1617.506410000594039.17%010.69010.70
9Cameron CrottyTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D82173552-13640150120438814.17%12321.8971118000193110.00%000.63000.49
10Grigori DenisenkoTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)LW82193251-445590206571559.22%1415.78055000533150.76%000.62000.57
11Sheldon RempalTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)RW77182947823560193591369.33%1714.6005500073245.62%000.61000.64
12Brogan RaffertyTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D7063743337510010326645.83%10620.08268000134100.00%000.61000.56
13Lleyton MooreTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D7341418183201004213359.52%8319.52033000159110.00%000.25000.32
14Nikita AlexandrovTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C826111714140448021537.50%86.1400000011053.20%000.21000.27
15Xavier BouchardTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D5526873407518101411.11%4616.1900000045000.00%000.15000.14
16Felix RobertTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C3716732020194165.26%54.99000000190055.96%000.19000.21
17Ruslan IskhakovTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C77437-82027489358.33%53.8900000002040.48%000.09000.09
18Denis GurianovTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)RW73363001173717.65%211.3100000000050.00%000.86000.96
19Kyle MastersTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D40055-326055155100.00%4815.1800000014000.00%000.13000.07
20Joel TeasdaleTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)LW26123-4608187185.56%15.8301100040078.95%000.12000.06
21Aleksi HeponiemiTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C5022020312130.00%013.4000000030050.00%000.40000.36
22Benjamin ZlotyTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D10022040112230.00%914.7900000011000.00%000.20000.16
23Jackson Van De LeestTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)D401112053000.00%212.530000004000.00%000.25000.26
24Karl HenrikssonTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)C300000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average135729853883630537151780298382219839.99%80916.716612318927701121666391649.11%6948005110.74211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Erik PortilloTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)49231840.8774.0226712017914590010.75044825110
2Dustin WolfTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)1911800.9162.62114402505980121.0003190200
3Arvid HolmTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)2210520.9023.34100701565730100.66761449110
4Kasimir KaskisuoTexas StarsTexas Stars (DAL)31000.8864.09132009790000.000018000
Team Total or Average93453160.8913.5649562329427090230.769138282420
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Aleksi Heponiemi C26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Arvid Holm G26775,000$775,000$ UFA
Beck Warm G25750,000$750,000$ UFA
Benjamin Zloty D23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Bobby Brink C231,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Brogan Rafferty D29775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Calen Addison D25825,000$825,000$ RFA
Cameron Crotty D25775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Cameron Hillis C24910,000$910,000$ RFA
Connor Zary C231,005,000$1,005,000$ 1,005,000$ RFA
Denis Gurianov RW27850,000$850,000$ UFA
Dustin Wolf G24825,000$825,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$ UFA
Erik Portillo G24875,000$875,000$ 783,333$ 783,333$ 783,333$ UFA
Felix Robert C25950,000$950,000$ UFA
Grigori Denisenko LW24775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Jackson Van De Leest D23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Joel Teasdale LW26750,000$750,000$ UFA
Karl Henriksson C24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Kasimir Kaskisuo G31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Kyle Masters D22900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
Lleyton Moore D23750,000$750,000$ RFA
Michael Kesselring D25925,000$925,000$ 1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ UFA
Nicholas Robertson LW23796,667$796,667$ 875,000$ RFA
Nico Myatovic LW20950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Nikita Alexandrov C24880,000$880,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Ruslan Iskhakov C24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Sheldon Rempal RW29762,500$762,500$ UFA
Vinni Lettieri C30775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Vitali Kravtsov RW25875,000$875,000$ RFA
Xavier Bouchard D25750,000$750,000$ RFA
Zach Benson LW191,600,000$1,600,000$ 1,600,000$ 1,600,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Nicholas Robertson


# - Connor Zary


# - Nikita Alexandrov


# - Sheldon Rempal


# - Bobby Brink


# - Vitali Kravtsov


# - Grigori Denisenko


# - Vinni Lettieri


# - Ruslan Iskhakov


# - Joel Teasdale


# - Bobby Brink


# - Vinni Lettieri

Defensive Pairings


# - Calen Addison


# - Cameron Crotty


# - Kyle Masters


# - Michael Kesselring


# - Brogan Rafferty


# - Xavier Bouchard

1st Power Play Unit


# - Connor Zary


# - Vinni Lettieri


# - Nicholas Robertson


# - Calen Addison


# - Cameron Crotty

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Sheldon Rempal


# - Bobby Brink


# - Vitali Kravtsov


# - Brogan Rafferty


# - Michael Kesselring

Goalies


# - Dustin Wolf


# - Erik Portillo

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1Texas StarsCheckers1100000043121.00046100011812176837102911161032423296164125.00%20100.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055950.0%10.8%90.6%101.4FUN
2Texas StarsMarlies1010000015-400.000123001181217683110291116103242268622300.00%3166.67%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055920.0%3.2%80.8%84.0Unlucky
3Texas StarsAmericans1100000043121.000471100118121768281029111610324230124385240.00%20100.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055940.0%14.3%90.0%104.3FUN
4Texas StarsBinghamton Senateurs1010000013-200.0001231011812176836102911161032423351028200.00%4175.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055933.3%2.8%90.9%93.7Unlucky
5Texas StarsBears1010000012-100.0001230011812176826102911161032423112636500.00%3166.67%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055950.0%3.8%93.5%97.4DULL
6Texas StarsRockets1100000031221.0003580011812176841102911161032423548146116.67%30100.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055966.7%7.3%97.1%104.5DULL
7Texas StarsProvidence Bruins1100000054121.0005101500118121768481029111610324234108206350.00%2150.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055940.0%10.4%88.2%98.7FUN
8Texas StarsWolves20200000413-900.0004812001181217688710291116103242672443668225.00%14564.29%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055920.0%4.6%80.6%85.2Unlucky
9Texas StarsEagles631010012120190.7502141620011812176823310291116103242169723616217317.65%17382.35%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055951.4%9.0%88.2%97.2FUN
10Texas StarsPhantoms1010000034-100.0003690011812176832102911161032422866314125.00%3166.67%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055940.0%9.4%85.7%95.1FUN
11Texas StarsWolf Pack2100010087130.750816240011812176871102911161032426822164211218.18%7271.43%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055954.5%11.3%89.7%101.0FUN
12Texas Starsislanders1010000003-300.0000000011812176828102911161032423310423600.00%20100.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%19481314190163711105590.0%0.0%90.9%90.9Unlucky
13Texas StarsIceHogs76100000342113120.8573459930011812176828010291116103242245674416528828.57%21480.95%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055960.5%12.1%91.4%103.6LUCKY
14Texas StarsGriffins1010000034-100.0003580011812176836102911161032424071020300.00%50100.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055942.9%8.3%90.0%98.3Unlucky
15Texas StarsMonsters1000100054121.0005101500118121768301029111610324238238195240.00%4175.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055950.0%16.7%89.5%106.1FUN
16Texas StarsBarracuda311000101012-240.6671016260011812176889102911161032421263322871218.33%11372.73%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055950.0%11.2%90.5%101.7FUN
17Texas StarsCondors32001000136761.0001323360011812176813510291116103242641814771616.25%6183.33%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055970.6%9.6%90.6%100.3FUN
18Texas StarsIowa Wild532000001816260.6001832500111812176820310291116103242149453212122313.64%15566.67%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055957.7%8.9%89.3%98.1Unlucky
19Texas StarsReign42100001128450.625122234001181217681561029111610324213041379420315.00%14285.71%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055960.0%7.7%93.8%101.5DULL
20Texas StarsThunderbirds522000102518760.6002541661111812176824310291116103242148402812618316.67%120100.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055955.0%10.3%87.8%98.1FUN
21Texas StarsWranglers431000002218460.750224264011181217681701029111610324214733287719210.53%13284.62%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055955.6%12.9%87.8%100.7FUN
22Texas StarsGulls302001001114-310.16711203100118121768118102911161032421173816707114.29%8187.50%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055943.5%9.3%88.0%97.4FUN
23Texas StarsCanucks311010001311240.66713253800118121768971029111610324210041306113430.77%15566.67%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055960.0%13.4%89.0%102.4FUN
24Texas StarsComets1100000032121.0003690011812176827102911161032422694225240.00%220.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%1948131419016371110559100.0%11.1%92.3%103.4LUCKY
25Texas StarsW-B/Scranton Penguins1010000046-200.00046101011812176838102911161032425478343266.67%4175.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055928.6%10.5%88.9%99.4FUN
26Texas StarsRoadrunners532000002017360.60020335300118121768183102911161032421597147109261038.46%21576.19%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055945.5%10.9%89.3%100.2FUN
27Texas StarsCrunch1100000075221.000711180011812176839102911161032423396267114.29%3166.67%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055960.0%17.9%84.8%102.8FUN
28Texas StarsAdmirals5410000029191080.800295483001181217682201029111610324218355559422627.27%22672.73%11573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055963.9%13.2%89.6%102.8FUN
29Texas StarsMoose503002001624-820.2001631470011812176820210291116103242168414010926519.23%19384.21%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055934.4%7.9%85.7%93.6Unlucky
30Texas StarsSilver Knights312000001214-220.3331223350011812176812910291116103242853285911218.18%20100.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055941.7%9.3%83.5%92.8FUN
31Texas StarsFirebirds302010001012-220.33310192900118121768113102911161032421142122781417.14%70100.00%01573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055942.9%8.8%89.5%98.3Unlucky
_Vs Division3821120121116313528490.6451632914541211812176815641029111610324212213912828861593823.90%1272679.53%11573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055953.4%10.4%88.9%99.4FUN
_Vs Conference6431220432226623036790.61726648174713118121768257110291116103242210464845914892715319.56%2034080.30%11573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055952.9%10.3%89.1%99.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset8238310542232229923960.58532258390533118121768320610291116103242271282561219463547220.34%2665778.57%11573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055950.8%10.0%89.0%99.0FUN
Total8238310542232229923960.58532258390533118121768320610291116103242271282561219463547220.34%2665778.57%11573321748.90%1423282650.35%745150949.37%194813141901637111055950.8%10.0%89.0%99.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 23
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 3217
Neutral Zone Start 1509
Defensive Zone Start 2826
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 3741
Faceoffs Lost 3811
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.59.57
2nd Period 26.220.31
3rd Period 38.730.68
Overtime 39.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.91.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 3.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 246
PP Goal 72
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 3
Home Away
Win 2322
Lost 1516
Overtime Lost 33
PP Attempt 354
PP Goal 72
PK Attempt 266
PK Goal Against 57
Home
Shots For 39.1
Shots Against 33.1
Goals For 3.9
Goals Against 3.6
Hits 23.7
Shots Blocked 10.1
Pim 7.5
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Thu, Oct 10Texas StarsEAG@Texas StarsTEXEAG4,TEX3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Oct 12Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsRFDTEX6,RFD2RECAP
Mon, Oct 14Texas StarsEAG@Texas StarsTEXEAG2,TEX4RECAP
Tue, Oct 15Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsWRATEX3,WRA8RECAP
Thu, Oct 17Texas StarsHAR@Texas StarsTEXHAR3,TEX2 (OT)RECAP
Sat, Oct 19Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMANTEX2,MAN5RECAP
Mon, Oct 21Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsONTTEX0,ONT3RECAP
Wed, Oct 23Texas StarsIOW@Texas StarsTEXIOW5,TEX3RECAP
Fri, Oct 25Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsHENTEX2,HEN5RECAP
Tue, Oct 29Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSPRTEX8,SPR4RECAP
Wed, Oct 30Texas StarsRFD@Texas StarsTEXRFD4,TEX5RECAP
Fri, Nov 1Texas StarsTUC@Texas StarsTEXTUC4,TEX5RECAP
Sat, Nov 2Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsRFDTEX6,RFD4RECAP
Sun, Nov 3Texas StarsRFD@Texas StarsTEXRFD2,TEX5RECAP
Wed, Nov 6Texas StarsTUC@Texas StarsTEXTUC2,TEX4RECAP
Thu, Nov 7Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsONTTEX1,ONT2 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Nov 13Texas StarsEAG@Texas StarsTEXEAG7,TEX2RECAP
Fri, Nov 15Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsWRATEX8,WRA6RECAP
Mon, Nov 18Texas StarsFCV@Texas StarsTEXFCV4,TEX2RECAP
Wed, Nov 20Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsRFDTEX5,RFD2RECAP
Fri, Nov 22Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMILTEX6,MIL3RECAP
Sun, Nov 24Texas StarsMAN@Texas StarsTEXMAN6,TEX5 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Nov 27Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsIOWTEX5,IOW3RECAP
Thu, Nov 28Texas StarsSDG@Texas StarsTEXSDG6,TEX5RECAP
Mon, Dec 2Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsONTTEX7,ONT2RECAP
Thu, Dec 5Texas StarsIOW@Texas StarsTEXIOW3,TEX4RECAP
Sat, Dec 7Texas StarsRFD@Texas StarsTEXRFD3,TEX5RECAP
Thu, Dec 12Texas StarsSPR@Texas StarsTEXSPR6,TEX7 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Dec 14Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsFCVTEX5,FCV4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Dec 15Texas StarsEAG@Texas StarsTEXEAG2,TEX4RECAP
Thu, Dec 19Texas StarsMIL@Texas StarsTEXMIL4,TEX6RECAP
Sun, Dec 22Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsGRGTEX3,GRG4RECAP
Tue, Dec 24Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsIOWTEX2,IOW5RECAP
Wed, Dec 25Texas StarsRFD@Texas StarsTEXRFD4,TEX2RECAP
Fri, Dec 27Texas StarsTUC@Texas StarsTEXTUC4,TEX2RECAP
Sun, Dec 29Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsCHATEX4,CHA3RECAP
Wed, Jan 1Texas StarsLEV@Texas StarsTEXLEV4,TEX3RECAP
Fri, Jan 3Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsWRATEX6,WRA0RECAP
Sun, Jan 5Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMANTEX4,MAN5 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Jan 7Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsHENTEX5,HEN6RECAP
Wed, Jan 8Texas StarsSJB@Texas StarsTEXSJB4,TEX6RECAP
Fri, Jan 10Texas StarsSYR@Texas StarsTEXSYR5,TEX7RECAP
Mon, Jan 13Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsABBTEX5,ABB6RECAP
Tue, Jan 14Texas StarsBAK@Texas StarsTEXBAK4,TEX7RECAP
Sun, Jan 19Texas StarsBRI@Texas StarsTEXBRI3,TEX0RECAP
Tue, Jan 21Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsTUCTEX6,TUC2RECAP
Wed, Jan 22Texas StarsMIL@Texas StarsTEXMIL4,TEX3RECAP
Thu, Jan 30Texas StarsCHW@Texas StarsTEXCHW5,TEX2RECAP
Sun, Feb 2Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsEAGTEX3,EAG2 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Feb 4Texas StarsROC@Texas StarsTEXROC3,TEX4RECAP
Thu, Feb 6Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsCHWTEX2,CHW8RECAP
Sat, Feb 8Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSDGTEX3,SDG4 (OT)RECAP
Sun, Feb 9Texas StarsPRO@Texas StarsTEXPRO4,TEX5RECAP
Tue, Feb 11Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMANTEX3,MAN5RECAP
Thu, Feb 13Texas StarsWBS@Texas StarsTEXWBS6,TEX4RECAP
Sat, Feb 15Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsCLETEX5,CLE4 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Feb 17Texas StarsWRA@Texas StarsTEXWRA4,TEX5RECAP
Wed, Feb 19Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsTUCTEX3,TUC5RECAP
Thu, Feb 20Texas StarsUTI@Texas StarsTEXUTI2,TEX3RECAP
Sat, Feb 22Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsFCVTEX3,FCV4RECAP
Sun, Feb 23Texas StarsABB@Texas StarsTEXABB3,TEX4 (OT)RECAP
Wed, Feb 26Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMILTEX5,MIL4RECAP
Fri, Feb 28Texas StarsONT@Texas StarsTEXONT1,TEX4RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Tue, Mar 4Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsABBTEX4,ABB2RECAP
Wed, Mar 5Texas StarsMIL@Texas StarsTEXMIL4,TEX9RECAP
Sat, Mar 8Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsLVLTEX3,LVL1RECAP
Mon, Mar 10Texas StarsHER@Texas StarsTEXHER2,TEX1RECAP
Sat, Mar 15Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsMARTEX1,MAR5RECAP
Sun, Mar 16Texas StarsSPR@Texas StarsTEXSPR3,TEX1RECAP
Tue, Mar 18Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsEAGTEX5,EAG3RECAP
Thu, Mar 20Texas StarsBNG@Texas StarsTEXBNG3,TEX1RECAP
Mon, Mar 24Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSPRTEX3,SPR5RECAP
Wed, Mar 26Texas StarsHAR@Texas StarsTEXHAR4,TEX6RECAP
Fri, Mar 28Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsBAKTEX2,BAK1 (OT)RECAP
Thu, Apr 3Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSDGTEX3,SDG4RECAP
Sat, Apr 5Texas StarsMAN@Texas StarsTEXMAN3,TEX2RECAP
Mon, Apr 7Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsBAKTEX4,BAK1RECAP
Tue, Apr 8Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSPRTEX6,SPR0RECAP
Thu, Apr 10Texas StarsHEN@Texas StarsTEXHEN3,TEX5RECAP
Sun, Apr 13Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSJBTEX4,SJB3 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Apr 16Texas StarsIOW@Texas StarsTEXIOW0,TEX4RECAP
Thu, Apr 17Texas StarsTEX@Texas StarsSJBTEX0,SJB5RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,684,167$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityTexas
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price25$15$$$$
Attendance7944139511
Attendance PCT96.88%96.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 2901 - 96.71% 93,713$3,842,249$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,684,167$ 2,684,167$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
2,796,580$ 0$ 2,785,748$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 13,836$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Iowa Wild48-29-5, 101pts04Final
Texas Stars45-31-6, 96pts

Texas Stars45-31-6, 96pts05Final
Barracuda33-38-11, 77pts

Texas Stars45-31-6, 96ptsFri, Apr 18
Barracuda33-38-11, 77pts

Texas Stars45-31-6, 96ptsSun, Oct 13
IceHogs35-35-12, 82pts

Eagles31-39-12, 74ptsTue, Oct 15
Texas Stars45-31-6, 96pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Texas Stars
Head CoachGeorges Laracque
DivisionCENTRALE
CityTexas
Stadium Capacity3,000

Texas Stars Affiliation

Texas Stars
General Manager
Head CoachReggie Dunlop
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Connor Zary
Texas StarsTexas Stars
47
GOALS
POINTS
Connor Zary
Texas StarsTexas Stars
101
POINTS
WINS
Erik Portillo
Texas StarsTexas Stars
23
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
322
3.93 GFG
Goals Against
299
3.65 GAA
Power Play Percentage
20.3%
72 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.6%
57 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain