*** Début pré saison lundi 21 septembre à 16h00 *** Last update: 2026-10-23 19:33:04 Waivers Alert Washington Capitals is looking for a new General Manager


Trade Tool


Trade


Edit Lines


Edit Roster

AdmiralsMilwaukee
Admirals
1-2-2, 4pts · 11th in OUEST
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Kyle MacLean32C/LW100.008054797478817670636664696959500506927775,000$/2yrs
Adam Erne0LW/RW100.007749806877767764425961636579690506631775,000$/1yrs
Dominic James (R)0C/RW100.007140837175776668716564636853500506624975,000$/2yrs
Pierre Engvall0LW100.0063418165787577694662635966756205065303,000,000$/5yrs
Brock McGinn0LW100.0068407668697573624158596363857205064322,750,000$/1yrs
Noah Philp61C100.006641726975756265746061646556500506428775,000$/1yrs
Alex Bump (R)0LW100.0056407171777956654060625966535005063221,450,000$/3yrs
Nils Aman0C100.006041757068736665596557626456500506326825,000$/1yrs
Justin Robidas0C100.005841737257646266646461626651500506223851,667$/2yrs
Chase Wouters73C100.005549616562696763606056536154500506026775,000$/2yrs
Spencer Smallman75RW100.005942696164686659565653575859520505930775,000$/1yrs
Lian Bichsel0D100.0077546571948268704064687269555005071221,418,333$/2yrs
Sam Rinzel (R)0D100.0064406874818767714067656970555005069221,366,667$/2yrs
Jon Merrill0D100.0063408167747583654060596964877405068341,200,000$/1yrs
Calvin de Haan0D100.006641796769778163406256686289760506835800,000$/1yrs
Nate Clurman84D100.006142716565686660405452665957500506228775,000$/1yrs
Alex Gagne (R)0D100.006543606070615958405451645551500506024975,000$/2yrs
Jackson Dorrington (R)0D100.006145616565636159405453615950500506022851,667$/3yrs
Scratches
Samuel Savoie0LW100.005943666463646262425956546050500505922918,333$/2yrs
Alexander Campbell0C100.005454705560575655665555615558550505725775,000$/1yrs
Michael Buchinger0D100.005943686663636161405356596150500505922918,333$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Zach Sawchenko31100.00736668626766686567695957510506228775,000$/2yrs
Collin Delia60100.00656869626860656661676377650506132775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Pavel Cajan34100.00595959646456655961635860550505724775,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Pierre Houde75757575757575Can6950$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Lian BichselAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)D5268-38017126616.67%1224.511450005100.00%001.60001.01
2Adam ErneAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)LW/RW5246-7406721228.57%020.4722400080028.57%001.20000.36
3Dominic JamesAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)C/RW5156-7003217224.76%022.3104400070069.57%001.20020.71
4Jon MerrillAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)D5044-30032120.00%817.160000002000.00%000.80000.42
5Kyle MacLeanAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)C/LW3314-30041441621.43%016.6220200020054.55%001.33001.16
6Nate ClurmanAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)D5123-400962116.67%423.1901100011000.00%000.60000.28
7Nils AmanAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)C5112-2206106910.00%020.3700000090060.61%000.40000.34
8Noah PhilpAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)C511200091021310.00%119.99000000110061.11%000.40010.56
9Pierre EngvallAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)LW5022-1204114100.00%217.0100000000064.71%000.40000.36
10Calvin de HaanAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)D5202-4201080425.00%517.202020000000.00%000.40000.17
11Alex BumpAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)LW5011-70028060.00%015.1800000030028.30%000.2000-0.27
12Alex GagneAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)D5101-300831033.33%518.1300000011000.00%000.20000.06
13Brock McGinnAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)LW5101000672614.29%116.3100000000140.00%000.20000.32
14Justin RobidasAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)C5101020416676.25%016.06000000000100.00%000.20000.38
15Sam RinzelAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)D5011-30075380.00%521.1201100012000.00%000.20000.12
16Spencer SmallmanAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)RW5000-30056170.00%121.2900000000048.57%000.0002-0.07
17Chase WoutersAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)C500000000010.00%00.7000000000050.00%000.00000.01
18Samuel SavoieAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)LW200000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
19Jackson DorringtonAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)D500000000000.00%00.680000000000.00%000.0000-0.01
Team Total or Average90162844-502001031464713010.96%4416.767121990000861154.31%38300000.5805
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Zach SawchenkoAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)51220.8644.1029320201470000.400550000
2Collin DeliaAdmiralsAdmirals (NAS)10001.0000.0016000120000.000005000
Team Total or Average61220.8743.8731020201590000.400555000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Erne LW/RW31775,000$775,000$ UFA
Alex Bump LW221,450,000$1,450,000$ 1,472,500$ 1,472,500$ RFA
Alex Gagne D24975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Alexander Campbell C25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Brock McGinn LW322,750,000$2,750,000$ UFA
Calvin de Haan D35800,000$800,000$ UFA
Chase Wouters C26775,000$775,000$ 850,000$ UFA
Collin Delia G32775,000$775,000$ UFA
Dominic James C/RW24975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Jackson Dorrington D22851,667$851,667$ 951,667$ 951,667$ RFA
Jon Merrill D341,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
Justin Robidas C23851,667$851,667$ 850,000$ RFA
Kyle MacLean C/LW27775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ UFA
Lian Bichsel D221,418,333$1,418,333$ 1,418,333$ RFA
Michael Buchinger D22918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Nate Clurman D28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Nils Aman C26825,000$825,000$ RFA
Noah Philp C28775,000$775,000$ UFA
Pavel Cajan G24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Pierre Engvall LW303,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ UFA
Sam Rinzel D221,366,667$1,366,667$ 1,366,667$ RFA
Samuel Savoie LW22918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Spencer Smallman RW30775,000$775,000$ UFA
Zach Sawchenko G28775,000$775,000$ 850,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Adam Erne


# - Alex Bump


# - Dominic James


# - Spencer Smallman


# - Nils Aman


# - Pierre Engvall


# - Brock McGinn


# - Noah Philp


# - Justin Robidas


# - Dominic James


# - Spencer Smallman


# - Alex Bump

Defensive Pairings


# - Lian Bichsel


# - Sam Rinzel


# - Calvin de Haan


# - Nate Clurman


# - Jon Merrill


# - Alex Gagne

1st Power Play Unit


# - Dominic James


# - Pierre Engvall


# - Adam Erne


# - Lian Bichsel


# - Sam Rinzel

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Spencer Smallman


# - Nils Aman


# - Noah Philp


# - Calvin de Haan


# - Nate Clurman

Goalies


# - Zach Sawchenko


# - Collin Delia

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1AdmiralsMarlies1100000053221.000581300754028523848132586233266.67%30100.00%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%1208412037683350.0%17.9%88.0%105.9FUN
2AdmiralsBinghamton Senateurs1010000026-400.000235007540205238481338116193266.67%30100.00%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%120841203768330.0%10.0%84.2%94.2FUN
3AdmiralsRockets1000000134-110.50035800754024523848134074263133.33%2150.00%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%1208412037683340.0%12.5%90.0%102.5FUN
4AdmiralsIowa Wild1010000035-200.00036900754023523848133296203266.67%30100.00%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%1208412037683316.7%13.0%84.4%97.4FUN
5AdmiralsTexas Stars1000000134-110.5003690075405152384813249015200.00%000.00%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%1208412037683342.9%5.9%83.3%89.2Unlucky
_Vs Division2010000169-310.25061218007540745238481356186355240.00%30100.00%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%1208412037683330.8%8.1%83.9%92.0Unlucky
_Vs Conference2010000169-310.25061218007540745238481356186355240.00%30100.00%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%1208412037683330.8%8.1%83.9%92.0Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset512000021622-640.40016284400754014652384813159442210314750.00%11190.91%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%1208412037683330.0%11.0%86.2%97.1FUN
Total512000021622-640.40016284400754014652384813159442210314750.00%11190.91%08315055.33%7713557.04%488655.81%1208412037683330.0%11.0%86.2%97.1FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 24
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 150
Neutral Zone Start 86
Defensive Zone Start 135
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 208
Faceoffs Lost 163
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.49.57
2nd Period 18.020.31
3rd Period 27.630.68
Overtime 30.231.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.40.64
2nd Period 2.41.65
3rd Period 3.22.67
Overtime 3.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 9
PP Goal 7
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 01
Lost 11
Overtime Lost 11
PP Attempt 14
PP Goal 7
PK Attempt 11
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 29.2
Shots Against 31.8
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 4.4
Hits 20.6
Shots Blocked 8.8
Pim 4.4
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Mon, Oct 12AdmiralsIOW@AdmiralsMILIOW5,MIL3RECAP
Wed, Oct 14AdmiralsTEX@AdmiralsMILTEX4,MIL3 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Oct 17AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsMARMIL5,MAR3RECAP
Mon, Oct 19AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsLVLMIL3,LVL4 (SO)RECAP
Wed, Oct 21AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsBNGMIL2,BNG6RECAP
Sat, Oct 24AdmiralsHEN@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Oct 26AdmiralsSJB@AdmiralsMIL
Wed, Oct 28AdmiralsSPR@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Nov 2AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsPRO
Wed, Nov 4AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsWBS
Thu, Nov 5AdmiralsEAG@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Nov 7AdmiralsBRI@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Nov 9AdmiralsHER@AdmiralsMIL
Wed, Nov 11AdmiralsSYR@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Nov 14AdmiralsCHW@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Nov 16AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsEAG
Wed, Nov 18AdmiralsSPR@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Nov 21AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsONT
Sun, Nov 22AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsSDG
Tue, Nov 24AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsHEN
Thu, Nov 26AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsSJB
Sat, Nov 28AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsIOW
Tue, Dec 1AdmiralsWBS@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Dec 5AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsTEX
Sun, Dec 6AdmiralsTUC@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Dec 7AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsGRG
Wed, Dec 9AdmiralsBNG@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Dec 12AdmiralsRFD@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Dec 14AdmiralsCLE@AdmiralsMIL
Tue, Dec 15AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsSPR
Thu, Dec 17AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsWRA
Sat, Dec 19AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsABB
Mon, Dec 21AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsFCV
Thu, Dec 24AdmiralsFCV@AdmiralsMIL
Sun, Dec 27AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsHAR
Tue, Dec 29AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsUTI
Thu, Dec 31AdmiralsMAN@AdmiralsMIL
Fri, Jan 1AdmiralsGRG@AdmiralsMIL
Sun, Jan 3AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsCHA
Mon, Jan 4AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsSYR
Thu, Jan 7AdmiralsCHA@AdmiralsMIL
Fri, Jan 8AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsCHW
Mon, Jan 11AdmiralsBAK@AdmiralsMIL
Wed, Jan 13AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsMAN
Fri, Jan 15AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsIOW
Sat, Jan 16AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsEAG
Mon, Jan 18AdmiralsLEV@AdmiralsMIL
Wed, Jan 20AdmiralsLVL@AdmiralsMIL
Fri, Jan 22AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsROC
Sun, Jan 24AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsBRI
Tue, Jan 26AdmiralsABB@AdmiralsMIL
Wed, Jan 27AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsLEV
Fri, Jan 29AdmiralsONT@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Feb 1AdmiralsHEN@AdmiralsMIL
Wed, Feb 3AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsSJB
Fri, Feb 5AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsSDG
Sat, Feb 6AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsTUC
Mon, Feb 8AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsTUC
Mon, Feb 15AdmiralsSDG@AdmiralsMIL
Thu, Feb 18AdmiralsUTI@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Feb 20AdmiralsMAR@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Feb 22AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsCLE
Tue, Feb 23AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsHER
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Thu, Feb 25AdmiralsMAN@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Feb 27AdmiralsBAK@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Mar 1AdmiralsONT@AdmiralsMIL
Thu, Mar 4AdmiralsEAG@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Mar 6AdmiralsTUC@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Mar 8AdmiralsIOW@AdmiralsMIL
Thu, Mar 11AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsSPR
Sat, Mar 13AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsBAK
Mon, Mar 15AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsMAN
Wed, Mar 17AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsWRA
Fri, Mar 19AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsABB
Mon, Mar 22AdmiralsPRO@AdmiralsMIL
Thu, Mar 25AdmiralsHAR@AdmiralsMIL
Sun, Mar 28AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsRFD
Mon, Mar 29AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsTEX
Thu, Apr 1AdmiralsROC@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Apr 3AdmiralsRFD@AdmiralsMIL
Mon, Apr 5AdmiralsWRA@AdmiralsMIL
Thu, Apr 8AdmiralsFCV@AdmiralsMIL
Sat, Apr 10AdmiralsMIL@AdmiralsRFD
Mon, Apr 12AdmiralsTEX@AdmiralsMIL

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,605,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityMilwaukee
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders15%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price40$27$$$$
Attendance27001007
Attendance PCT67.50%50.35%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 1854 - 61.78% 100,716$201,431$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,605,000$ 2,605,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
194,822$ 0$ 194,822$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,028,620$ 171 14,005$ 2,408,860$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,408,860$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Admirals1-2-2, 4pts34Final
Rockets4-1-0, 8pts

Admirals1-2-2, 4pts26Final
Binghamton Senateurs3-3-0, 6pts

Admirals1-2-2, 4ptsThu, Oct 22
Binghamton Senateurs3-3-0, 6pts

Texas Stars3-1-1, 7ptsThu, Oct 15
Admirals1-2-2, 4pts

Admirals1-2-2, 4ptsSun, Oct 18
Marlies4-2-0, 8pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Admirals
Head CoachPierre Houde
DivisionCENTRALE
CityMilwaukee
Stadium Capacity3,000

Admirals Affiliation

Admirals
General Manager
Head CoachJacques Demers
Stadium
Capacity17,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Kyle MacLean
AdmiralsAdmirals
3
GOALS
POINTS
Lian Bichsel
AdmiralsAdmirals
8
POINTS
WINS
Zach Sawchenko
AdmiralsAdmirals
1
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
16
3.20 GFG
Goals Against
22
4.40 GAA
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
7 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.9%
1 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain